NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Daytona International Speedway Entry List

OFFICIAL ENTRY LIST

updated on 2-22-2012

Share

Official Entry List
Daytona International Speedway
13th Annual NextEra Energy Resources 250
Provided by NASCAR Statistics - Wed, February 22, 2012 @ 12:48 PM Eastern

Entry Trk# Driver Team Name Owner Crew Chief
1 *0 Jake Crum(i) Bandit Chippers Dodge Jennifer Jo Cobb Keith Wolfe
2 2 Brendan Gaughan(i) South Point Hotel & Casino Chevrolet Delana Harvick Marcus Richmond, II
3 3 Ty Dillon # Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet Richard Childress Scott Naset
4 5 Paul Harraka # Wauters Motorsports Ford David Dollar Richie Wauters
5 6 Justin Lofton CollegeComplete.com Chevrolet Eddie Sharp Daniel Bormann
6 07 TJ Duke Duke Masonry/MACO Chevrolet Ken Smith Bobby Dotter
7 7 John King # Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom DeLoach Chad Kendrick
8 08 Ross Chastain # Natl.Watermelon Association & Promo Board Toyota Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry
9 8 Mike Skinner Halifax Health/Paytas Homes Chevrolet Delana Harvick Eddie Troconis
10 *09 Travis Kvapil(i) Robby Benton Racing Toyota Robby Benton Chris Rice
11 *9 Ron Hornaday Jr. [PC2] Anderson's Maple Syrup Chevrolet Joe Denette Jeff Hensley
12 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org Ford Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall
13 *11 Todd Bodine [PC1] Good Sam Toyota Tom DeLoach Rick Gay, Jr.
14 13 Johnny Sauter Hot Honeys/Curb Records Toyota Mike Curb Joe Shear Jr.
15 *15 Dusty Davis # ThunderExhaust.com Toyota Billy Ballew Mike Dayton
16 17 Timothy Peters Tire Kingdom/Service Central Toyota Tom DeLoach Butch Hylton
17 18 Jason Leffler Dollar General Toyota Kyle Busch Eric Phillips
18 *19 Brad Keselowski(i) Brad Keselowski Racing Dodge Brad Keselowski Jeff Stankiewicz
19 22 Joey Coulter Mama Lucia Meatballs Chevrolet Richard Childress Harold Holly
20 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Ford Steve Urvan Doug George
21 24 Max Gresham # Made In USA Chevrolet Bob Germain Richie Snyder
22 27 Ward Burton State Water Heaters Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Trip Bruce
23 *28 Wes Burton FDNY Racing Chevrolet Jim Rosenblum Dick Rahilly
24 29 Parker Kligerman Cooper Standard Dodge Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph
25 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. Autotrac/Qualcomm Chevrolet Steve Turner Chris Carrier
26 31 James Buescher AccuDoc Solutions Chevrolet Steve Turner Michael Shelton
27 32 Miguel Paludo Duroline Brakes & Components Chevrolet Steve Turner Mike Hillman Jr.
28 33 Cale Gale # Rheem Chevrolet Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter
29 39 Ryan Sieg Pull-A-Part LLC Chevrolet Susan Bates Tony Wilson
30 *57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning James Dugger
31 60 JR Fitzpatrick Equipment Express Chevrolet Stacy Compton Kevin Starland
32 *63 Caleb Roark Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool Ford Mike Mittler Mike Mittler
33 *68 Clay Greenfield Dawn Stanfill Foundation Dodge Bill Alger Gene Patient
34 *73 Rick Crawford Superseal/Trans Pecos Trucking Chevrolet Ron Crosby Jamie Jones
35 *74 Wheeler Boys IIP Group Chevrolet Mike Harmon Dan Kolanda
36 *76 Derek White W.G.A. Ford Ray Hackett Bobby Burrell
37 *81 David Starr Zachry Toyota Billy Ballew Doug Howe
38 *82 Grant Enfinger BRG Motorsports Ford George Bragg Josh Bragg
39 *84 Chris Fontaine Glenden Enterprises Toyota Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram
40 88 Matt Crafton Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner
41 *92 David Reutimann(i) FleetHQ.com/BTS Tire Chevrolet Ricky Benton Jason Overstreet
42 93 Chris Cockrum Advanced Communications Group Chevrolet Pam Sieg Mike Garvey
43 *98 Dakoda Armstrong # Ever Fi Toyota Duke Thorson Dan Stillman
44 99 Bryan Silas # Rockingham Speedway Ford Stacy Compton Cal Boprey

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



PRELIMINARY ENTRY LIST

updated on 2-20-2012

3th Annual NextEra Energy Resources "250"
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Daytona International Speedway - 2/24/2012
Last Update: 2/20/2012 3:03:00 PM

Entry Trk# Driver Owner Crew Chief Vehicle Mfg Sponsor
1 0 Jake Crum(i) Jennifer Jo Cobb Keith Wolfe Ram Bandit Chippers
2 2 Brendan Gaughan(i) Delana Harvick Marcus Richmond Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino
3 3 Ty Dillon Richard Childress Scott Naset Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops
4 5 Paulie Harraka David Dollar Richard Wauteres Ford TBA
5 6 Justin Lofton Eddie Sharp Daniel Bormann Chevrolet CollegeComplete.com
6 07 TJ Duke Ken Smith Bobby Dotter Chevrolet TBA
7 7 John King Tom Deloach Chad Kendrick Toyota TBA
8 08 Ross Chastain Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry Toyota National Watermelon Association
9 8 Mike Skinner Delana Harvick TBA Chevrolet Paytas Homes/TBA
10 *09 Travis Kvapil(i) Robby Benton Chris Rice Toyota TBA
11 *9 Ron Hornaday Jr. [PC2] Joe Dennette Jeff Hensley Chevrolet Anderson's Maple Syrup
12 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall Ford Driven2Honor.org
13 *11 Todd Bodine [PC1] Tom Deloach Rick Gay Jr. Toyota Good Sam Roadside Assistance
14 13 Johnny Sauter Mike Curb Joe Shear Toyota Hot Honeys/Curb Records
15 15 Dusty Davis Billy Ballew Mike Dayton Toyota Thunderexhaust
16 17 Timothy Peters Tom Deloach Butch Hylton Toyota Tire Kingdom/Service Central
17 18 Jason Leffler Kyle Busch Eric Phillips Toyota Dollar General
18 19 Brad Keselowski(i) Brad Keselowski Jeff Stankiewicz Ram TBA
19 22 Joey Coulter Richard Childress Harold Holly Chevrolet Mama Lucia Meatballs
20 23 Jason White Steve Urvan Doug George Ford Gunbroker.com
21 24 Max Gresham Bob Germain Richie Snyder Chevrolet Made In USA
22 27 Ward Burton Michael Hillman Trip Bruce Chevrolet State Water Heaters
23 28 Wes Burton Jim Rosenblum Dick Rahilly Chevrolet FDNY Racing
24 29 Parker Kligerman Brad Keselowski Doug Randoph Ram Cooper Standard
25 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. Steve Turner Chris Carrier Chevrolet Qualcomm/Autotrac
26 31 James Buescher Steve Turner Michael Shelton Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions
27 32 Miguel Paludo Steve Turner Michael Hillman Jr. Chevrolet Duroline Brakes & Components
28 33 Cale Gale Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter Chevrolet Rheem
29 39 Ryan Sieg Susan Bates Tony Wilson Chevrolet Pull-A-Part LLC
30 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning TBA Chevrolet TBA
31 60 JR Fitzpatrick Stacy Compton Kevin Starland Chevrolet Equipment Express
32 63 Caleb Roark Michael Mittler Michael Mittler Ford Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool
33 68 Clay Greenfield Bill Alger Gene Patient Ram Stanfill Foundation
34 73 Rick Crawford Ron Crosby Jamie Jones Chevrolet Superseal/Trans Pecos Trucking
35 74 Wheeler Boys Mike Harmon Daniel Koland Chevrolet IIP Group
36 76 Derek White Ray Hackett Bobby Burrell Ford W.G.A.
37 81 David Starr Billy Ballew Doug Howe Toyota Zachry
38 82 Grant Enfinger George Bragg Josh Bragg Ford TBA
39 84 Chris Fontaine Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram Toyota Glenden Enterprises/Bullshades
41 88 Matt Crafton Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner Toyota Menards/Ideal Door
41 92 David Reutimann(i) Ricky Benton Jason Overstreet Chevrolet Fleet HQ.com-BTS Tire
42 93 Chris Cockrum Pam Sieg Mike Garvey Chevrolet Advanced Communications Group/Accu-Tech
43 98 Dakoda Armstrong Duke Thorson Daniel Stillman Toyota EverFI
44 99 Bryan Silas Stacy Compton Cal Boprey Ford Rockingham Speedway

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



NCWTS Qualifying Rules/Notes

  • The qualifying order will be set based upon slowest to fastest practice speeds.

  • If bad weather cancels qualifying, the final starting lineup will be determined by practice speeds. The same rule book procedures will be used to determine eligibility to start a race. If weather cancels practice sessions, then the starting lineup will be set by points, per the rule book.

  • Qualifying rules for races 1-4:
    1) Teams are locked-in based on the previous season Owner Points [top 25] as long as team attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Race [driver/owner] winners from the previous and current season not already in the field via rule #1.
    3) ALL past Truck Series Champions not in via rule #1 or #2.
    4) Current season Owner Points [top 25, wo have attempted all races to-date and not in by rules 1-3].
    5) Current season race attempts ties broken by current owners points standings [not in by rules 1-4]

  • Qualifying rules beginning race 5:
    1) Top 25 are locked-in based on Owner Points in CURRENT calendar year as long as team has attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Any owner who has won a race from the previous and current season not already in the field.
    3) ALL Past Truck Series Champions not in by rule #1 or #2.
    5) Current season race attempts; ties broken by current owners points standings.



Jayski Truck Series Silly Season Main Page
Jayski Silly Season Site Main Page
Jayski Cup News Page
Jayski's Nationwide Page