NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Pocono Raceway Entry List

OFFICIAL ENTRY LIST

updated on 8-3-2012

Official Entry List
Pocono Raceway
3rd Annual Pocono Mountains 125
Provided by NASCAR Statistics - Fri, August 03, 2012 @ 08:56 AM Eastern

Entry Trk# Driver Team Name Owner Crew Chief
1 *0 Chris Lafferty Driven2Honor.org RAM Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura
2 2 Timothy George Jr. Applebee's Chevrolet Delana Harvick Gere Kennon
3 3 Ty Dillon # Bass Pro Shops / Tracker Boats Chevrolet Richard Childress Marcus Richmond, II
4 5 Paulie Harraka # Wauters Motorsports Ford David Dollar Richie Wauters
5 6 Justin Lofton Millennium Private Jet/Lofton Cattle Chevrolet Eddie Sharp Daniel Bormann
6 *07 Jeff Agnew Wear Your Gear / BOBBER.info Toyota Ken Smith Richard Goad
7 08 Ross Chastain # Melon 1 / SC Watermelon Association Toyota Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry
8 09 John Wes Townley # Toyota Care Toyota Robby Benton Chris Rice
9 9 Ron Hornaday Jr. Joe Denette Motorsports Chevrolet Joe Denette Jeff Hensley
10 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org RAM Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall
11 11 Todd Bodine Northeast PA Toyota Dealers Toyota Tom DeLoach Rick Gay, Jr.
12 13 Johnny Sauter Hot Honeys / Curb Records Toyota Mike Curb Joe Shear Jr.
13 17 Timothy Peters TOYOTA / Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom DeLoach Butch Hylton
14 18 Denny Hamlin(i) GNC Live Well / M&M's Toyota Kyle Busch Eric Phillips
15 22 Joey Coulter RCR / DarrellGwynnFoundation.com Chevrolet Richard Childress Harold Holly
16 23 Jason White GunBroker.com Ford Steve Urvan Doug George
17 *25 Brandon Knupp Hillman Racing Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Michael Leitner
18 27 C.E. Falk HotTorque.com Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Chris Showalter
19 *28 Wes Burton FDNY Racing Chevrolet Jim Rosenblum Dick Rahilly
20 29 Parker Kligerman Cooper Standard RAM Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph
21 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. AutoTrac Chevrolet Steve Turner Chris Carrier
22 31 James Buescher Koike Aronson / Ransome Chevrolet Steve Turner Michael Shelton
23 32 Miguel Paludo Duroline Brakes Chevrolet Steve Turner Mike Hillman Jr.
24 33 Cale Gale # Rheem Chevrolet Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter
25 *38 Chris Jones RSS Racing Chevrolet Pam Sieg Rod Sieg
26 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing Chevrolet Susan Bates Tony Wilson
27 *57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning Ted Walters
28 *59 Kyle Martel PA Breast Cancer Coalition Chevrolet William Martel William Martel
29 *74 Scott Riggs(i) Koma Unwind Chevrolet Mike Harmon Terry Richardson
30 *75 Adam Edwards Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet Norm Benning Gary Ritter
31 *82 Sean Corr Leonard Bus/American Heroes /Roush Yates Ford John Corr Ben Leslie
32 84 Chris Fontaine Glenden Enterprises Chevrolet Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram
33 88 Matt Crafton Jeld Wen / Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner
34 93 Dennis Setzer RSS Racing Chevrolet Pam Sieg Timothy Brown
35 98 Dakoda Armstrong # EverFi.com Toyota Duke Thorson Dan Stillman
36 99 Bryan Silas # Rockingham Speedway Ford Stacy Compton Cal Boprey

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



PRELIMINARY ENTRY LIST

updated on 8-2-2012

3rd Annual Pocono Mountains "125"
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Pocono Raceway - 8/4/2012
Last Update: 7/31/2012 1:0:00 PM

Entry Trk# Driver Owner Crew Chief Vehicle Mfg Sponsor
1 0 Chris Lafferty Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura 12 RAM Driver2Honor.org
2 2 Tim George Jr Delana Harvick Gere Kennon 12 Chevrolet Applebee's
3 3 Ty Dillon Richard Childress Marcus Richmond 12 Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops
4 5 Paulie Harraka David Dollar Richard Wauters 12 Ford TBA
5 6 Justin Lofton Eddie Sharp Daniel Bormann 10 Chevrolet Millennium VIP Group
6 07 Johnny Chapman Ken Smith Richard Goad 12 Toyota Wear Your Gear/BOBBER.info
7 08 Ross Chastain Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry 12 Toyota Melon 1 / SC Watermelon Association
8 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Joe Denette Jeff Hensley 12 Chevrolet TBA
9 09 John Wes Townley Robby Benton Chris Rice 12 Toyota ToyotaCare
10 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall 10 RAM Driven2Honor.org
11 11 Todd Bodine Tom Deloach Rick Gay Jr 12 Toyota Northeast Toyota Dealers
12 13 Johnny Sauter Mike Curb Joe Shear 12 Toyota Hot Honeys/Curb Records
13 17 Timothy Peters Tom Deloach Butch Hylton 12 Toyota Red Horse Racing
14 18 Denny Hamlin(i) Kyle Busch Eric Phillips 12 Toyota TBD
15 *19 Brad Keselowski(i)(withdrawn) Brad Keselowski Jeff Stankiewicz 12 RAM BK's Checkered Flag Fdn
16 22 Joey Coulter Richard Childress Harold Holly 12 Chevrolet RCR
17 23 Jason White Steve Urvan Doug George 12 Ford Gunbroker.com
18 27 C E Falk Michael Hillman Chris Showalter 12 Chevrolet TBA
19 28 Wes Burton Jim Rosenblum Dick Rahilly 12 Chevrolet FDNY Racing
20 29 Parker Kligerman Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph 12 RAM Cooper Standard
21 30 Nelson Piquet Jr Steve Turner Chris Carrier 12 Chevrolet AutoTrac
22 31 James Buescher Steve Turner Michael Shelton 12 Chevrolet Koike Aronson
23 32 Miguel Paludo Steve Turner Michael Hillman Jr 12 Chevrolet Duroline
24 33 Cale Gale Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter 11 Chevrolet Rheem
25 38 Chris Jones Pam Sieg Rod Sieg 12 Chevrolet RSS Racing
26 39 Ryan Sieg Susan Bates Tony Wilson 12 Chevrolet RSS Racing
27 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Ted Walters 12 Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing
28 59 Kyle Martel Bill Martel Gene Roberts 12 Chevrolet PBCC/Hanover/Finish Line
29 75 TBA Norm Benning Gary Ritter 12 Chevrolet TBA
30 *81 David Starr [withdrawn] Billy Ballew Doug Howe 12 Toyota Zachry
31 82 Sean Corr John Corr Ben Leslie 11 Ford Leonard Bus/American Heroes/Roush-Yates
32 84 Chris Fontaine Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram 09 Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises
33 88 Matt Crafton Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner 12 Toyota Menards
34 93 Dennis Setzer Pam Sieg Timothy Brown 11 Chevrolet RSS Racing
35 98 Dakoda Armstrong Duke Thorson Daniel Stillman 12 Toyota EverFi.com
36 99 Bryan Silas Stacy Compton Cal Boprey 12 Ford Rockingham Speedway

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



NCWTS Qualifying Rules/Notes

  • The qualifying order will be set based upon slowest to fastest practice speeds.

  • If bad weather cancels qualifying, the final starting lineup will be determined by practice speeds. The same rule book procedures will be used to determine eligibility to start a race. If weather cancels practice sessions, then the starting lineup will be set by points, per the rule book.

  • Qualifying rules for races 1-4:
    1) Teams are locked-in based on the previous season Owner Points [top 25] as long as team attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Race [driver/owner] winners from the previous and current season not already in the field via rule #1.
    3) ALL past Truck Series Champions not in via rule #1 or #2.
    4) Current season Owner Points [top 25, wo have attempted all races to-date and not in by rules 1-3].
    5) Current season race attempts ties broken by current owners points standings [not in by rules 1-4]

  • Qualifying rules beginning race 5:
    1) Top 25 are locked-in based on Owner Points in CURRENT calendar year as long as team has attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Any owner who has won a race from the previous and current season not already in the field.
    3) ALL Past Truck Series Champions not in by rule #1 or #2.
    5) Current season race attempts; ties broken by current owners points standings.



Jayski Camping World Truck Series Main Page
Jayski Silly Season Site Main Page
Jayski Cup News Page
Jayski's Nationwide Page