NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Texas Motor Speedway Entry List

OFFICIAL ENTRY LIST

updated on 11-1-2012

Share

Official Entry List
Texas Motor Speedway
14th Annual WinStar World Casino 350
Provided by NASCAR Statistics - Thu, November 01, 2012 @ 05:53 PM Eastern

Entry Trk# Driver Team Name Owner Crew Chief
1 *0 Blake Koch(i) Driven2Honor.org Ford Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura
2 2 Brendan Gaughan(i) South Point Chevrolet Delana Harvick Gere Kennon
3 3 Ty Dillon # Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet Richard Childress Marcus Richmond, II
4 *4 Brandon McReynolds Wolf Pack Rentals Chevrolet Steve Turner Mike Hillman Jr.
5 *5 Aric Almirola(i) Rimrock Design Ford David Dollar Richie Wauters
6 6 Justin Lofton Lofton Cattle Chevrolet Eddie Sharp Eddie Troconis
7 07 Jeff Agnew Mark 4 Suzuki Chevrolet Ken Smith Doug Weddle
8 *7 Parker Kligerman Camp Horsin' Around/Toyota Toyota Tom DeLoach Chad Kendrick
9 08 Ross Chastain # Wear Your Gear/Bobber.info Toyota Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry
10 *8 Max Gresham # Made in USA Brand Chevrolet Delana Harvick Chris Showalter
11 09 John Wes Townley # Zaxby's Toyota Robby Benton Chris Rice
12 9 Ron Hornaday Jr. SmkyMntnHrblSmff/SWMGnRnnr Chev Joe Denette Doug Howe
13 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org RAM Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall
14 11 Todd Bodine Toyota Care Toyota Tom DeLoach Rick Gay, Jr.
15 13 Johnny Sauter SealMaster/Curb Records Toyota Mike Curb Joe Shear Jr.
16 17 Timothy Peters Toyota/Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom DeLoach Butch Hylton
17 18 Kyle Busch(i) Dollar General Toyota Kyle Busch Eric Phillips
18 *19 David Mayhew(i) MMI/Steak & Grape RAM Brad Keselowski Jeff Stankiewicz
19 22 Joey Coulter OneMain Financial Chevrolet Richard Childress Harold Holly
20 23 Jason White Grime Boss/Gunbroker.com Ford Steve Urvan Doug George
21 *25 BJ McLeod Boggy Creek Air Boat Rides Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Mike Leitner
22 27 Stephen Leicht(i) Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Jason Overstreet
23 29 Ryan Blaney Cooper Standard RAM Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph
24 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. TAG Heuer Avant-Garde Eyewear Chevrolet Steve Turner Chris Carrier
25 31 James Buescher Great Clips Chevrolet Steve Turner Michael Shelton
26 32 Miguel Paludo No.32 World Diabetes Day/Duroline Chevrolet Steve Turner Jeff Hensley
27 33 Cale Gale # Ruud Chevrolet Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter
28 *38 Chris Jones RSS Racing Chevrolet Pam Sieg Jerry Henry
29 39 Ryan Sieg Pull-A-Part, LLC Chevrolet Susan Bates Tony Wilson
30 *51 German Quiroga NET10 Wireless Toyota Kyle Busch Rick Ren
31 57 Norm Benning New York Subs Chevrolet Norm Benning Ted Walters
32 *74 Mike Harmon(i) Koma Unwind Chevrolet Mike Harmon Dan Kolanda
33 *81 David Starr Zachry Toyota Billy Ballew Mike Dayton
34 *83 Chris Fontaine Glenden Enterprises Chevrolet Chris Fontaine Kevin Boykin
35 84 Russ Dugger Vacuworx/JPO Absorbents Chevrolet Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram
36 88 Matt Crafton Menards/Tough Built Toyota Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner
37 93 Dennis Setzer RSS Racing Chevrolet Pam Sieg Timothy Brown
38 99 Bryan Silas # Rockingham Speedway Ford Stacy Compton Cal Boprey

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



PRELIMINARY ENTRY LIST

updated on 10-29-2012

14th Annual WinStar World Casino "350"
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Texas Motor Speedway - 11/2/2012
Last Update: 10/31/2012 10:00:00 AM

Entry Trk# Driver Owner Crew Chief Vehicle Mfg Sponsor
1 0 Blake Koch(i) Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura 10 Ford Driven2Honor.org
2 2 Brendan Gaughan(i) Delana Harvick Gere Kennon 12 Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino
3 3 Ty Dillon Richard Childress Marcus Richmond II 12 Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats
4 4 Brandon McReynolds Steve Turner Michael Hillman Jr 12 Chevrolet Wolf Pack Rentals
5 5 Aric Almirola(i) David Dollar Richard Wauters 12 Ford Rimrock Design
6 6 Justin Lofton Eddie Sharp Eddie Troconis 10 Chevrolet Lofton Cattle
7 7 Parker Kligerman Tom Deloach Chad Kendrick 12 Toyota Toyota-Red Horse Racing
8 07 Jeff Agnew Ken Smith Doug Weddle 12 Chevrolet Mark 4 Suzuki
9 08 Ross Chastain Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry 12 Toyota Wear Your Gear/Bobber.info
10 8 Max Gresham Delana Harvick Chris Showalter 12 Chevrolet Made In USA Brand
11 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Joe Denette Doug Weddle 12 Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff/SWM Gun Runner
12 09 John Wes Townley Robby Benton Chris Rice 12 Toyota Zaxby's
13 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall 11 RAM KOMA UNWIND
14 11 Todd Bodine Tom Deloach Rick Gay Jr 12 Toyota Toyota Care
15 13 Johnny Sauter Mike Curb Joe Shear 12 Toyota Seal Master-Curb Records
16 17 Timothy Peters Tom Deloach Butch Hylton 12 Toyota Toyota-Red Horse Racing
17 18 Kyle Busch(i) Kyle Busch Eric Phillips 12 Toyota Dollar General
18 19 David Mayhew(i) Brad Keselowski Jeff Stankiewicz 12 RAM MMI/Steak & Grape
19 22 Joey Coulter Richard Childress Harold Holly 12 Chevrolet One Main Financial
20 23 Jason White Steve Urvan Doug George 12 Ford Gunbroker.com
21 27 B J McLeod Michael Hillman Jason Overstreet 12 Chevrolet TBA
22 29 Ryan Blaney Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph 12 RAM Cooper Standard
23 30 Nelson Piquet Jr Steve Turner Chris Carrier 12 Chevrolet TAG Heuer Avant/Garde Eyewear
24 31 James Buescher Steve Turner Michael Shelton 12 Chevrolet Great Clips
25 32 Miguel Paludo Steve Turner Jeff Hensley 12 Chevrolet World Diabetes Day/Duroline
26 33 Cale Gale Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter 11 Chevrolet Rheem
27 38 Chris Jones Pam Sieg Jerry Henry 12 Chevrolet RSS Racing
28 39 Ryan Sieg Susan Bates Tony Wilson 12 Chevrolet Pull-A-Part LLC
29 51 German Quiroga Kyle Busch Rick Ren 12 Toyota NET10 Wireless
30 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Ted Walters 12 Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing
31 74 Mike Harmon(i) Mike Harmon Daniel Kolanda 12 Chevrolet Koma Unwind
32 81 David Starr Billy Ballew Mike Dayton 12 Toyota Zachry
33 83 Chris Fontaine Chris Fontaine Kevin Boykin 12 Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises
34 84 Russ Dugger Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram 09 Toyota Glenden Enterprises
35 88 Matt Crafton Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner 12 Toyota Menards
36 93 Dennis Setzer Pam Sieg Timothy Brown 11 Chevrolet RSS Racing
37 99 Bryan Silas Stacy Compton Cal Boprey 12 Ford Rockingham Speedway

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



NCWTS Qualifying Rules/Notes

  • The qualifying order will be set based upon slowest to fastest practice speeds.

  • If bad weather cancels qualifying, the final starting lineup will be determined by practice speeds. The same rule book procedures will be used to determine eligibility to start a race. If weather cancels practice sessions, then the starting lineup will be set by points, per the rule book.

  • Qualifying rules for races 1-4:
    1) Teams are locked-in based on the previous season Owner Points [top 25] as long as team attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Race [driver/owner] winners from the previous and current season not already in the field via rule #1.
    3) ALL past Truck Series Champions not in via rule #1 or #2.
    4) Current season Owner Points [top 25, wo have attempted all races to-date and not in by rules 1-3].
    5) Current season race attempts ties broken by current owners points standings [not in by rules 1-4]

  • Qualifying rules beginning race 5:
    1) Top 25 are locked-in based on Owner Points in CURRENT calendar year as long as team has attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Any owner who has won a race from the previous and current season not already in the field.
    3) ALL Past Truck Series Champions not in by rule #1 or #2.
    5) Current season race attempts; ties broken by current owners points standings.



Jayski Camping World Truck Series Main Page
Jayski Silly Season Site Main Page
Jayski Cup News Page
Jayski's Nationwide Page