NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Homestead-Miami Speedway Entry List

OFFICIAL ENTRY LIST

updated on 11-16-2012

Share

Official Entry List
Homestead-Miami Speedway
17th Annual Ford EcoBoost 200
Provided by NASCAR Statistics - Fri, November 16, 2012 @ 10:13 AM Eastern

Entry Trk# Driver Team Name Owner Crew Chief
1 *0 Blake Koch(i) Driven2Honor.org Ford Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura
2 *01 Jake Crum Bandit Chippers Chevrolet Sabrina Crum Lee McCall
3 2 Tim George Jr. Appelbee's Chevrolet Delana Harvick Gere Kennon
4 3 Ty Dillon # Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Chevrolet Richard Childress Marcus Richmond, II
5 *4 Kyle Larson EGR/Thermo Fisher Scientific Chevrolet Steve Turner Mike Hillman Jr.
6 *5 Aric Almirola(i) Rimrock Designs Ford David Dollar Richie Wauters
7 6 Justin Lofton Mercury & Walker's Marine Chevrolet Eddie Sharp Eddie Troconis
8 07 Jeff Agnew Wear Your Gear/Bobber.info Chevrolet Ken Smith Doug Weddle
9 *7 Parker Kligerman Toyota Toyota Tom DeLoach Chad Kendrick
10 08 Ross Chastain # Custom Cooling Toyota Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry
11 *8 Max Gresham # Made In USA Brand Chevrolet Delana Harvick Chris Showalter
12 09 John Wes Townley # Zaxby's Toyota Robby Benton Chris Rice
13 9 Ron Hornaday Jr. Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Chevrolet Joe Denette Doug Howe
14 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Franky & Louie's RAM Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall
15 11 Todd Bodine Toyota Tundra Endeavour Toyota Tom DeLoach Rick Gay, Jr.
16 13 Johnny Sauter SealMaster/Curb Records Toyota Mike Curb Joe Shear Jr.
17 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Toyota Tom DeLoach Butch Hylton
18 18 Kyle Busch(i) Dollar General Toyota Kyle Busch Eric Phillips
19 *20 Dusty Davis SpeedyPolish/ThndrExhst/MilleniumVIPGrp Toyota George Bragg Dave Fuge, Jr
20 22 Joey Coulter Rip-It Chevrolet Richard Childress Harold Holly
21 23 Jason White Gunbroker.com Ford Steve Urvan Doug George
22 *25 Travis Miller LittleJoesAutos.com Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Michael Leitner
23 27 Jason Leffler Sandy NJ Relief Fund Chevrolet Mike Hillman, Sr. Jason Overstreet
24 29 Ryan Blaney Cooper Standard RAM Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph
25 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. flalottery.com Chevrolet Steve Turner Chris Carrier
26 31 James Buescher Great Clips Chevrolet Steve Turner Michael Shelton
27 32 Miguel Paludo Duroline Brakes & Components Chevrolet Steve Turner Jeff Hensley
28 33 Cale Gale # Rheem Chevrolet Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter
29 *38 Chris Jones RSS Racing Chevrolet Pam Sieg Teddy Brown
30 39 Ryan Sieg Pull-A-Part, LLC Chevrolet Susan Bates Kevin Starland
31 *51 German Quiroga NET10 Wireless Toyota Kyle Busch Rick Ren
32 57 Norm Benning Gardner Motor Group Chevrolet Norm Benning Ted Walters
33 *74 Mike Harmon(i) Koma Unwind Chevrolet Mike Harmon Dan Kolanda
34 *81 David Starr Zachry Toyota Billy Ballew Mike Dayton
35 *82 Sean Corr Warriors In The Workforce Ford John Corr Ben Leslie
36 84 Mario Gosselin Carport Empire/ProBuilt Chevrolet Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram
37 88 Matt Crafton Menards/IdealDoor Toyota Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner
38 93 Ryan Lynch BlankHood.com Chevrolet Pam Sieg Tony Wilson
39 99 Bryan Silas # Rockingham Speedway Ford Stacy Compton Cal Boprey

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



PRELIMINARY ENTRY LIST

updated on 11-14-2012

17th Annual Ford EcoBoost "200"
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Homestead-Miami Speedway - 11/16/2012
Last Update: 11/12/2012 2:18:00 PM

Entry Trk# Driver Owner Crew Chief Vehicle Mfg Sponsor
1 0 Blake Koch(i) Jennifer Jo Cobb Scott Kazura 10 Ford Driver2Honor.org
2 01 Jake Crum Sabrina Crum Lee McCall 08 Chevrolet Bandit Chippers
3 2 Tim George Jr Delana Harvick Gere Kennon 12 Chevrolet Applebee's
4 3 Ty Dillon Richard Childress Marcus Richmond 12 Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats
5 4 Kyle Larson Steve Turner Michael Hillman Jr 12 Chevrolet Thermo Fisher Scientific
6 5 Aric Almirola(i) David Dollar Richard Wauters 12 Ford Rimrock Designs
7 6 Justin Lofton Eddie Sharp Eddie Troconis 10 Chevrolet Mercury & Walker's Marine
8 7 Parker Kligerman Tom Deloach Chad Kendrick 12 Toyota Red Horse Racing
9 07 Jeff Agnew Ken Smith Doug Weddle 12 Chevrolet Wear Your Gear/Bobber.info
10 08 Ross Chastain Bobby Dotter Bryan Berry 12 Toyota Custom Cooling and Heating
11 8 Max Gresham Delana Harvick Chris Showalter 12 Chevrolet Made In USA Brand
12 09 John Wes Townley Robby Benton Chris Rice 2 Toyota Zaxby's
13 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Joe Denette Doug Howe 12 Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff
14 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Steve Kuykendall 11 RAM Driven2Honor.org
15 11 Todd Bodine Tom Deloach Rick Gay Jr 12 Toyota Toyota Care/Endeavor
16 13 Johnny Sauter Mike Curb Joe Shear 12 Toyota Seal Master/Curb Records
17 17 Timothy Peters Tom Deloach Butch Hylton 12 Toyota Red Horse Racing
18 18 Kyle Busch(i) Kyle Busch Eric Phillips 12 Toyota Dollar General
19 20 Dusty Davis George Bragg Dave Fuge 12 Toyota BRG/Speedy Polish/Thunder Exhaust/Millennium
20 22 Joey Coulter Richard Childress Harold Holly 12 Chevrolet Rip-It
21 23 Jason White Steve Urvan Doug George 12 Ford Gunbroker.com
22 25 Travis Miller Michael Hillman Michael Hillman 12 Chevrolet Hillman Racing
23 27 Jason Leffler Michael Hillman Jason Overstreet 12 Chevrolet LittleJoesAutos.com
24 29 Ryan Blaney Brad Keselowski Doug Randolph 12 RAM Cooper Standard
25 30 Nelson Piquet Jr Steve Turner Chris Carrier 1 2 Chevrolet FlaLottery.com
26 31 James Buescher Steve Turner Michael Shelton 12 Chevrolet Great Clips
27 32 Miguel Paludo Steve Turner Jeff Hensley 12 Chevrolet Duroline Brakes & Components
28 33 Cale Gale Delana Harvick Jerry Baxter 11 Chevrolet Ruud
29 38 Chris Jones Pam Sieg Timothy Brown 12 Chevrolet RSS Racing
30 39 Ryan Sieg Susan Bates Kevin Starland 12 Chevrolet Pull-A-Part LLC
31 51 German Quiroga Kyle Busch Rick Ren 12 Toyota NET10 Wireless
32 57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Ted Walters 12 Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing
33 74 Mike Harmon(i) Mike Harmon Daniel Kolanda 12 Chevrolet Koma Unwind
34 81 David Starr Billy Ballew Mike Dayton 12 Toyota Zachry
35 82 Sean Corr John Corr Ben Leslie 1 2 Ford TBA
36 84 Chris Fontaine Chris Fontaine Kevin Ingram 09 Toyota Glenden Enterprises
37 88 Matt Crafton Rhonda Thorson Carl Joiner 12 Toyota Menards
38 93 Ryan Lynch Pam Sieg Tony Wilson 12 Chevrolet Blank Hood.Com
39 99 Bryan Silas Stacy Compton Cal Boprey 12 Ford Rockingham Speedway

RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points



NCWTS Qualifying Rules/Notes

  • The qualifying order will be set based upon slowest to fastest practice speeds.

  • If bad weather cancels qualifying, the final starting lineup will be determined by practice speeds. The same rule book procedures will be used to determine eligibility to start a race. If weather cancels practice sessions, then the starting lineup will be set by points, per the rule book.

  • Qualifying rules for races 1-4:
    1) Teams are locked-in based on the previous season Owner Points [top 25] as long as team attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Race [driver/owner] winners from the previous and current season not already in the field via rule #1.
    3) ALL past Truck Series Champions not in via rule #1 or #2.
    4) Current season Owner Points [top 25, wo have attempted all races to-date and not in by rules 1-3].
    5) Current season race attempts ties broken by current owners points standings [not in by rules 1-4]

  • Qualifying rules beginning race 5:
    1) Top 25 are locked-in based on Owner Points in CURRENT calendar year as long as team has attempted ALL races in 2011.
    2) Any owner who has won a race from the previous and current season not already in the field.
    3) ALL Past Truck Series Champions not in by rule #1 or #2.
    5) Current season race attempts; ties broken by current owners points standings.



Jayski Camping World Truck Series Main Page
Jayski Silly Season Site Main Page
Jayski Cup News Page
Jayski's Nationwide Page