NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Martinsville Speedway Entry List

UNOFFICIAL ENTRY LIST

updated on 4-5-2013

Share

15th Annual Kroger 250 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series - Martinsville Speedway - 4/6/2013

Entry Trk# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 1 Jonathan Davenport Advanced Electroinic Services 13 Chevy Rick Ware
2 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops-Tracker Boats 13 Chevy Richard Childress
3 4 Jeb Burton # Arrowhead 13 Chevy Harry Scott Jr
4 5 Tim George Jr. Applebee's 13 Ford Richard Wauters
5 6 Devin Jones VeriStor 13 Chevy Eddie Sharp
6 7 John Wes Townley Zaxby's 12 Toyota Tom Deloach
7 07 Grant Galloway Digger Specialties/Teen Challenge 13 Toyota Ken Smith
8 8 Max Gresham Made In USA Brand 13 Chevy Eddie Sharp
9 9 Ron Hornaday Jr. No Fear Energy 13 Chevy Joe Denette
10 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org 13 Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
11 13 Todd Bodine SealMaster 13 Toyota Duke Thorson
12 14 Brennan Newberry # Fight For Life 13 Chevy Bob Newberry
13 17 Timothy Peters Parts Plus 12 Toyota Tom Deloach
14 18 Joey Coulter Darrell Gwynn Foundation 13 Toyota Kyle Busch
15 19 Ross Chastain Brad Keselowski's Checkered Flag Foundation 13 Ford Brad Keselowski
16 124 Kevin Harvick Tide 13 Chevy Joe Denette
17 27 Jeff Agnew TBA 13 Chevy Michael Hillman
18 29 Ryan Blaney Cooper Standard Performance 13 Ford Brad Keselowski
19 30 Nelson Piquet Jr. Wolf Pack Energy Services 13 Chevy Steve Turner
20 31 James Buescher Rheem 13 Chevy Steve Turner
21 32 Miguel Paludo Sem Products, Inc. 13 Chevy Steve Turner
22 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing 13 Ford Pam Sieg
23 51 Erik Jones Toyota 13 Toyota Kyle Busch
24 54 Darrell Wallace Jr. Toyota Care 13 Toyota Kyle Busch
25 57 Norm Benning TBA 13 Chevy Norm Benning
26 60 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield 13 Chevy Vickie Compton
27 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point 13 Chevy Richard Childress
28 168 Clay Greenfield 1-800-Pavement 13 RAM Clay Greenfield
29 175 Caleb Holman Morning Fresh Farms/Lopez Wealth
Management/Food Country USA
12 Chevy Charles Henderson
30 77 German Quiroga # Net 10 Wireless 13 Toyota Tom Deloach
31 81 David Starr Steely Lumber/Gregs Core Supply 13 Toyota Bobby Dotter
32 84 Robert Bruce Virginia Dent Services/Mid-Atlantic Towing Ford 09 Toyota Chris Fontaine
33 88 Matt Crafton Menards Rip-It 13 Toyota Rhonda Thorson
34 92 Scott Riggs(i) FleetHQ.com/BTS Tire & Wheel 12 Chevy Ricky Benton
35 93 Kenny Habul(i) RSS Racing 13 Ford Pam Sieg
36 94 Chase Elliott Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com 13 Chevy Bill Elliott
37 98 Johnny Sauter Carolina Nut Co - Curb Records 13 Toyota Mike Curb
38 99 Bryan Silas Rockingham Speedway 13 Ford Chris Baluch



RED denotes required to qualify on speed

BLUE denotes past champion provisional available

# Denotes Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) Denotes ineligible for driver championship points


Jayski Camping World Truck Series Main Page
Jayski Silly Season Site Main Page
Jayski Cup News Page
Jayski's Nationwide Page