NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Daytona International Speedway Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 2-16-2016

Next ERA Energy Resources 250
Daytona International Speedway - 2/20/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share



Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 00 Cole Custer Haas Automation 15 Chevy Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
2 02 Tyler Young Randco/Young's Building Systems 15 Chevy Randy Young
3 1 David Levine TBA 15 Chevy Mark Beaver
4 2 Austin Theriault TBA 16 Ford Brad Keselowski
5 4 Christopher Bell JBL 16 Toyota Kyle Busch
6 05 John Wes Townley Bad Boy Mowers 16 Chevy Tony Townley
7 6 Norm Benning TBA 16 Chevy Norm Benning
8 07 Michel Disdier Lafayette Racing 16 Chevy Bobby Dotter
9 8 John HunterNemechek farbe technik 16 Chevy Joe Nemechek
10 9 William Byron Liberty University 16 Toyota Kyle Busch
11 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb WestsideVapor.com 16 Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
12 11 Ben Kennedy JACOB Companies 16 Toyota Tom Deloach
13 13 Cameron Hayley Cabinets by Hayley 16 Toyota Duke Thorson
14 14 Scott Lagasse, Jr (i) ALERT TODAY FL 16 Chevy Bob Newberry
15 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing 16 Toyota Tom Deloach
16 18 Cody Coughlin JEGS 16 Toyota Kyle Busch
17 19 Daniel Hemric Draw Tite 15 Ford Brad Keselowski
18 21 Johnny Sauter Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff 15 Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
19 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions 16 Toyota Tim Self
20 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel 16 Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
21 28 Ryan Ellis FDNY 16 Chevy Jim Rosenblum
22 29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Careers for Veterans 16 Ford Brad Keselowski
23 33 Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment 16 Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
24 36 Bobby Gerhart(i) Lucas Oil TV 15 Chevy Beverly Mittler
25 41 Ben Rhodes Alpha Energy Solutions 16 Toyota Duke Thorson
26 43 Austin Hill Richard Petty's Garage / Arco Design 16 Ford John Corr
27 44 Tommy Joe Martins Diamond Gusset Jeans 16 Chevy Tommy Joe Martins
28 49 Timmy Hill Hormone Therapeutics 15 Chevy Jay Robinson
29 50 Travis Kvapil TBA 15 Chevy Mark Beaver
30 51 Daniel Suarez(i) ARRIS 16 Toyota Kyle Busch
31 58 Ryan Reed(i) Dexcom / Aslam 15 Ford Carlos Lira
32 59 Korbin Forrister Tilted Kilt / MOMO / Roush-Yates Engines / THE
Sports Agency
15 Ford Carlos Lira
33 63 Reed Sorenson Theme Park Connection 15 Chevy Michael Mittler
34 66 Jordan Anderson Columbia SC Famously Hot 16Chevy Jeff Bolen
35 68 Clay Greenfield 1800Pavement 16 Chevy Clay Greenfield
36 71 Carlos Contreras Bellator 15 Chevy Carlos Contreras
37 74 Mike Harmon(i) TBA 15 Chevy Mike Harmon
38 78 Chris Fontaine Racktails Gear 16 Toyota BJ McLeod
39 81 Ryan Truex Goodyear 16 Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
40 86 Brandon Brown NCASEIT  15 Chevy Brandon Brown
41 88 Matt Crafton Menards 16 Toyota Rhonda Thorson
42 92 Parker Kligerman Valvoline/Advance Auto Parts/BTS Tire and Wheel Distributors 16 Ford Ricky Benton
43 98 Rico Abreu Safelite/CURB Records 16 Toyota Mike Curb

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page