NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Charlotte Motor Speedway Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 5-19-2016

NC Education Lottery 200
Charlotte Motor Speedway - 5/20/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 00 Cole Custer Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
2 1 Andy Suess FDNY Chevy Tracy Lowe
3 02 Tyler Young Randco Chevy Randy Young
4 2 Austin Theriault Klixel8 Ford Brad Keselowski
5 4 Christopher Bell Toyota Toyota Kyle Busch
6 05 John Wes Townley Zaxby's Chevy Tony Townley
7 07 Garrett Smithley(i) TBA Chevy Bobby Dotter
8 8 John Hunter Nemechek TBA Chevy Joe Nemechek
9 9 William Byron Liberty University Toyota Kyle Busch
10 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
11 11 Matt Tifft TBA Toyota Tom Deloach
12 13 Cameron Hayley Cabinets by Hayley Toyota Duke Thorson
13 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom Deloach
14 18 Kyle Busch(i) SiriusXM Toyota Kyle Busch
15 19 Daniel Hemric DrawTite Ford Brad Keselowski
16 20 Austin Hill A + D Welding, Inc Ford Bryan Hill
17 21 Johnny Sauter Water Pulse Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
18 22 Austin Self AM Technical Solutions Toyota Tim Self
19 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
20 29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Careers for Veterans Ford Brad Keselowski
21 30 Jesse Little Carolina Nut Co. Chevy Mark Rette
22 33 Ben Kennedy Jacob Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
23 41 Ben Rhodes USA Cares Toyota Duke Thorson
24 44 Tommy Joe Martins Diamond Gusset Jeans Chevy Craig Martins
25 49 Timmy Hill TBA Chevy Jay Robinson
26 50 Travis Kvapil Gas Buddy Chevy Mark Beaver
27 51 Daniel Suarez(i) ARRIS Toyota Kyle Busch
28 63 Bobby Pierce Mitler Bros./Champion Oil  Chevy Michael Mittler
29 66 Jordan Anderson Columbia SC - Famously Hot Chevy Jeff Bolen
30 71 Brandon Jones(i) Hope For The Warriors Chevy Carlos Contreras
31 75 Caleb Holman Food Country USA / Lopez Wealth Mgmt. / Lay's Toyota Charles Henderson
32 81 Ryan Truex SeaWatch Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
33 86 Brandon Brown Jeff Gordon Children's Foundation Chevy Jerry Brown
34 88 Matt Crafton DampRid/Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson
35 92 Parker Kligerman BTS Tire / Solid Rock Carriers / Advance Auto Parts Ford Ricky Benton
36 98 Rico Abreu Safelite/CURB Records Toyota Mike Curb

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page