NASCAR Camping World Truck Series -- 2016 Race Results

Official Race Results are typically posted on Monday, when they are released by NASCAR.

CLICK on the track location to go to that track's past news and links page.
CLICK on the race name to go to the 'Next/Last Race Info/Rundown' page for each race (when available).
The 'next race' pages are added the week or so before the race
and cover the weekend schedule, TV, Qualifying, news etc.

Race# Date Track
(click on track for info)
Race
(click on race name for info page)
Pole Winner
Speed
Finished
Race Winner
Speed
Started
Points leader Race Results
Pit Stalls
Drivers points Owners points
Lineup
Practices
Entry List
1 Friday, February 19 Daytona International Speedway NextEra Energy Resources 250 #33-Grant Enfinger
180.752mph
20th
#21-Johnny Sauter
129.726mph
2nd
#21-Johnny Sauter
36+4
Official race report
Race results
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
2 Saturday,
February 27
Atlanta Speedway Great Clips 200 #88-Matt Crafton
179.790mph
30th
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
121.150mph
18th
#92-Parker Kligerman
55 +1
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
3 Saturday,
April 2
Martinsville Speedway Alpha Energy Solutions 250 #41-Ben Rhodes
96.322mph
16th
#18-Kyle Busch
61.811mph
2nd
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
83 +3
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
4 Friday
May 6
Kansas Speedway Toyota Tundra 250 #05-John Wes Townley
177.253mph
26th
#9-William Byron
108.511mph
2nd
#17-Timothy Peters
103+8
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
5 Friday, May 13 Dover International Speedway JACOB Companies 200 #9-William Byron
rulebook
11th
#88-Mat Crafton
111.369mph
5th
#88-Matt Crafton
124+2
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
6 Friday, May 20 Charlotte Motor Speedway N.C. Education Lottery 200 #9-William Byron
rulebook
10th
#88-Mat Crafton
141.855mph
17th
#88-Matt Crafton
161+12
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
7 Friday, June 10 Texas Motor Speedway Rattlesnake 400 #21-Johnny Sauter
180.024mph
3rd
#9-William Byron
134.919mph
6th
#88-Matt Crafton
194+18
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
8 Saturday, June 18 Iowa Speedway Speediatrics 200 #8-John Hunter Nemechek
136.087mph
12th
#9-William Byron
92.702mph
5th
#88-Matt Crafton
219+11
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
9 Saturday, June 25 Gateway Motorsports Park Drivin' for Linemen 200 #41-Ben Rhodes
rulebook
2nd
#4-Christopher Bell
89.021mph
13th
#9-William Byron
226+1
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
10 Thursday, July 7 Kentucky Speedway Buckle Up In Your Truck 225 #51-Daniel Suarez
182.983mph
11th
#9-William Byron
116.698mph
3rd
#9-William Byron
263+13
Official race report
Race results
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
11 Wednesday, July 20 Eldora Speedway Aspen Dental 150 #75-Caleb Holman
86.659mph
25th
#24-Kyle Larson
41.971mph
7th
#9-William Byron
282+9
Official race report
Race results
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Last Chance
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
12 Saturday, July 30 Pocono Raceway Pocono Mountains 150 #9-William Byron
rulebook
1st
#9-William Byron
99.174mph
1st
#9-William Byron
319+25
Official race report
Race results
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
13 Wednesday, August 17 Bristol Motor Speedway UNOH 200 #29-Tyler Reddick
128.917
14th
#33-Ben Kennedy
99.174mph
13th
#9-William Byron
349+37
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
14 Saturday, August 27 Michigan International Speedway Careers for Veterans 200 #05-John Wes Townley
183.697mph
14th
#11-Brett Moffitt
111.732mph
13th
#9-William Byron
379+36
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
15 Sunday,
September 4
Canadian Tire Motorsports Park Chevrolet Silverado 250 #00-Cole Custer
111.808mph
2nd
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
77.273mph
13th
#9-William Byron
402+28
Official race report
Race results
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
16 Friday,
September 16
Chicagoland Speedway American Ethanol E15 225 #23-Spencer Gallagher
176.148
6th
#18-Kyle Busch
108.648mph
8th
#9-William Byron
2015 +9
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES CHASE ROUND OF 8 BEGINS
17 Saturday,
September 24
New Hampshire Motor Speedway UNOH 175 #9-William Byron
132.864mph
1st
#9-William Byron
95.343mph
1st
#9-William Byron
2052+16
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
18 Saturday, October 1 Las Vegas Motor Speedway DC Solar 350 #17-Timothy Peters
175.953
9th
#29-Tyler Reddick
143.163 mph
16th
#9-William Byron
2080+18
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
19 Saturday, October 22 Talladega Superspeedway fred's 250 powered by Coca-Cola #00-Cole Custer
178.417 mph
29th
#24-Grant Enfinger
119.161 mph
2nd
#9-William Byron
2103+14
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES CHASE ROUND OF 6 BEGINS
20 Saturday
October 29
Martinsville Speedway Alpha Energy Solutions 200 #21-Johnny Sauter
73.839 mph
5th
#71-Chase Elliott
96.254 mph
2nd
#21-Johnny Sauter
3036+7
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
21 Friday, November 4 Texas Motor Speedway Striping Technology 350 #21-Johnny Sauter
148.291 mph
16th
#23-Spencer Gallagher
180.307 mph
7th
#21-Johnny Sauter
3072+20
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
22 Friday, November 11 Phoenix International Raceway Lucas Oil 150 #51-Daniel Suarez
84.441 mph
2nd
#9-William Byron
138.254 mph
27th
#21-Johnny Sauter
4000
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP 4
23 Friday, November 18 Homestead-Miami Speedway Ford Ecoboost 200 #9-William Byron
129.747 mph
1st
#9-William Byron
170.886 mph
1st
#21-Johnny Sauter
4030+4
Official race report
Race results
Pitstalls
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
Race# Date Track
(click on track for info)
Race
(click on race name for info page)
Pole Winner
Speed
Finished
Race Winner
Speed
Started
Points Leader Race Results Link (pdf)
Pit Stall Selections
Unofficial
Drivers/ Owners (pdf)
Points - Links (pdf)
Starting Lineup
Practices (pdf)
Entry List


Camping World Truck Series Race Results
Links to Results, Points, Lineups etc

2015 |2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

Results from ESPN.com:
NASCAR Sprint Cup
NASCAR Nationwide Series
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series


NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Schedules

2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006