NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Texas Motor Speedway Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 11-3-2016

Longhorn 350
Texas Motor Speedway - 11/4/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 00 Cole Custer Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
2 1 Jennifer Jo Cobb TBD Chevy Tracy Lowe
3 02 Tyler Young Randco / Young's Building Systems Chevy Randy Young
4 4 Christopher Bell JBL Toyota Kyle Busch
5 05 Cody Coughlin Jive Communications / Zaxbys Chevy Tony Townley
6 07 Matt Mills TBD Chevy Bobby Dotter
7 8 John Hunter Nemechek Death Whish Coffee Chevy Joe Nemechek
8 9 William Byron Liberty University Toyota Kyle Busch
9 10 Ryan Ellis(i) Grimes Irrigation & Construction Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
10 11 Matt Tifft Waste Connections, Inc. / BRAINGEAR Toyota Tom Deloach
11 13 Cameron Hayley Ride TV / Cabinets by Hayley Toyota Duke Thorson
12 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom Deloach
13 19 Daniel Hemric Blue Gate Bank Ford Brad Keselowski
14 20 Austin Hill Lawless Jerky / Alien Gear Holsters / Don Rich Ford Ford Bryan Hill
15 21 Johnny Sauter Allegiant Travel Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
16 22 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Toyota Tim Self
17 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Travel Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
18 24 Shane Lee TBA Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
19 29 Tyler Reddick Cooper Standard Ford Brad Keselowski
20 33 Ben Kennedy Jacob Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
21 41 Ben Rhodes TBA Toyota Duke Thorson
22 44 Tommy Joe Martins Diamond Gusset Jeans / RPM Trailers Chevy Craig Martins
23 45 Casey Smith Niece Equipment Chevy Al Niece
24 49 Reed Sorenson(i) TBD Chevy Jay Robinson
25 50 Travis Kvapil Willbros Chevy Mark Beaver
26 51 Daniel Suarez(i) ARRIS Toyota Kyle Busch
27 63 Norm Benning TBA Chevy Michael Mittler
28 66 Jordan Anderson Columbia, SC-Famously Hot Chevy Jeff Bolen
29 71 Austin Dillon(i) Russell by HTPG Chevrolet Chevy Carlos Contreras
30 74 Mike Harmon(i) TBD RAM Mike Harmon
31 78 Tommy Regan American Tactical/Unique AR's Toyota BJ McLeod
32 81 Ryan Truex KOBE Toyopet Toyota Shigeaki Hattori
33 88 Matt Crafton Damp Rid / Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson
34 97 Jesse Little Carolina Nut Co. Toyota Jason Little
35 98 Rico Abreu Safelite Auto Glass /CURB Records Toyota Mike Curb

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page