NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Daytona International Speedway Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 2-19-2017

Next ERA Energy Resources 250
Daytona International Speedway - 2/24/2017
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share



Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 02 Tyler Young Randco Chevy Randy Young
2 4 Christopher Bell JBL Toyota Kyle Busch
3 5 Korbin Forrister TBA Toyota Richard Wauters
4 6 Norm Benning TBA Chevy Norm Benning
5 7 Brett Moffitt TBA Toyota Tom DeLoach
6 8 John HunterNemechek Fire Alarm Services Inc. Chevy Joe Nemechek
7 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org Chevy Jennifer Jo Cobb
8 12 Spencer Boyd Grunt Style Chevy Rick Ware
9 13 Cody Coughlin Ride TV / JEGS Toyota Duke Thorson
10 16 Ryan Truex SeaWatch International Toiyota Shigeaki Hattori
11 17 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota Tom Deloach
12 18 Noah Gragson Switch Toyota Kyle Busch
13 19 Austin Cindric Draw Tite Reese Brands Ford Brad Keselowski
14 21 Johnny Sauter Allegiant Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
15 22 JJ Yeley(i) Legrand\Superior Essex\AM Technical Solutions Toyota Tim Self
16 23 Spencer Gallagher Allegiant Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
17 24 Scott Lagasse(i) FDOT Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
18 27 Ben Rhodes TBA Toyota Duke Thorson
19 28 Bruan Dauzalt FDNY Chevy Jim Rosenblum
20 29 Chase Briscoe Cooper Standard Ford Brad Keselowski
21 30 Terry Jones Nortrax Ford Mark Rette
22 32 Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions Toyota Tim Self
23 33 Kaz Grala Kiklos Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
24 44 Brandon Brown Sweet Frog Chevy Craig Martins
25 45 TJ Bell TBA Chevy Al Niece
26 47 Chris Fontaine Glendon Enterprises Chevy Chris Fontaine
27 49 Wendell Chavous Peak Nutritional Products Chevy Jay Robinson
28 50 Travis Kvapil Florida Lottery Chevy Mark Beaver
29 51 Myatt Snider Louisiana Hot Sauce Toyota Kyle Busch
30 52 Stewart Friesen Halmar International Chevy Chris Larsen
31 63 Bobby Gerhart(i) Lucas Oil Chevy Beverly Mittler
32 68 Clay Greenfield 1800Pavement/BH Homes 1Chevy Clay Greenfield
33 75 Parker Kligerman Food Country USA, Anderson Maple Syrup, Tide Pods, Lopez Wealth Management Toyota Charles Henderson
34 83 Todd Peck(i) Pulse Transports, Inc Chevy DJ Copp
35 87 Joe Nemechek Fleetwing Chevy Andrea Nemechek
36 88 Matt Crafton Goof off / Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson
37 92 Regan Smith BTS Tire & Wheel / Commercial Tire & service/ Advance Auto Parts/Carquest/ Valvoline Ford Ricky Benton
38 98 Grant Enfinger JIVE/Champion/RideTV Toyota Mike Curb
39 99 Tommy Joe Martins MDM Motorsports Chevy Matthew Miller

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page