NASCAR Camping World Truck Series -- 2018 Race Results

All results are posted as PDFs, which are provided by NASCAR.
Official Race Results are typically posted on Monday, when they are released by NASCAR.

Race Date Track
(click on track for info)
Race Name
(click on race name for info page)
Pole Winner
Speed
Finished
Winner:
Race
Stage 2
Stage 1
Points Leader Race Report
Race Results
Pit Stalls
Driver Points
Owner Points
Lineup
Practices
Entry List
1 Friday, February 16 Daytona International Speedway NextEra Energy Resources 250 #4-David Gilliland
183.610mph
21st
#21-Johnny Sauter
#21-Johnny Sauter
#4-David Gilliland
#21-Johnny Sauter
59+19
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
2 Saturday,
February 24
Atlanta Speedway Active Pest Control 200 #4-Kyle Busch
179.743mph
21st
#16-Brett Moffitt
#4-Kyle Busch
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
75+31
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
3 Saturday, March 2 Las Vegas Motor Speedway Stratosphere 200 #51-Kyle Busch
176.615mph
1st
#51-Kyle Busch
#52-Stewart Friesen
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
148+39
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry list
4 Saturday,
March 24
Martinsville Speedway Alpha Energy Solutions 250 #27-Ben Rhodes
95.942mph
1st
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
#27-Ben Rhodes
#27-Ben Rhodes
#21-Johnny Sauter
148+99
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
5 Friday, May 4 Dover International Speedway JEGS 200 #18-Noah Gragson
157.660mph
1st
#21-Johnny Sauter
#21-Johnny Sauter
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
238+51
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
6 Friday
May 11
Kansas Speedway 37 Kind Days 250 #18-Noah Gragson
176.678mph
1st
#18-Noah Gragson
#18-Noah Gragson
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
275+35
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
7 Friday, May 18 Charlotte Motor Speedway NC Education Lottery 200 #21-Johnny Sauter
rulebook
1st
#21-Johnny Sauter
#16-Brett Moffitt
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
#21-Johnny Sauter
329+59
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
8 Friday, June 8 Texas Motor Speedway PPG 400 #21-Johnny Sauter
185.103mph
2nd
#21-Johnny Sauter
#98-Grant Enfinger
#52-Stewart Friesen
#21-Johnny Sauter
378+77
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
9 Saturday, June 16 Iowa Speedway M&Ms 200 #51-Harrison Burton
133.085mph
3rd
#16-Brett Moffitt
#52-Stewart Friesen
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
#21-Johnny Sauter
419+71
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
10 Saturday, June 23 Gateway Motorsports Park Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200 #98-Grant Enfinger
138.867mph
21st
#24-Justin Haley
#46-Christian Eckes
#98-Grant Enfinger
#21-Johnny Sauter
464+73
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 3
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
11 Friday,
June 29
Chicagoland Speedway Overton's 225 #18-Noah Gragson
175.131mph
4th
#16-Brett Moffitt
#18-Noah Gragson
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
#21-Johnny Sauter
508+65
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
12 Thursday, July 12 Kentucky Speedway Buckle Up Your Truck 225 #18-Noah Gragson
183.955mph
8th
#41-Ben Rhodes
#18-Noah Gragson
#41-Ben Rhodes
#21-Johnny Sauter
533+42
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
13 Wednesday, July 18 Eldora Speedway Dirt Derby 150 #41-Ben Rhodes
86.801mph
29th
#27-Chase Briscoe
#27-Chase Briscoe
#41-Ben Rhodes
#21-Johnny Sauter
554+32
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
14 Saturday, July 28 Pocono Raceway Gander Outdoors 150 #51-Kyle Busch
170.345mph
1st
#51-Kyle Busch
#52-Stewart Friesen
#4-Todd Gilliland
#21-Johnny Sauter
464+65

Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 1
Entry List
15 Saturday, August 11 Michigan International Speedway Corrigan Oil 200 #8-John Hunter Nemechek
184.044mph
3rd
#16-Brett Moffitt
#98-Grant Enfinger
#52-Stewart Friesen
#21-Johnny Sauter
325+56
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
16 Thursday, August 16 Bristol Motor Speedway UNOH 200 #51-Christopher Bell
125.839mph
28th
#21-Johnny Sauter
#8-John Hunter Nemeche
#8-John Hunter Nemechek
#21-Johnny Sauter
2042+15
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
17 Sunday,
August 26
Canadian Tire Motorsports Park Chevrolet Silverado 250 #41-Ben Rhodes
97.854mph
14th
#24-Justin Haley
#18-Noah Gragson
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
2081+5
Official report
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
18 Friday, September 14 Las Vegas Motor Speedway World of Westgate 200 #18-Noah Gragson
178.036mph
17th
#98-Grant Enfinger
#98-Grant Enfinger
#18-Noah Gragson
#21-Johnny Sauter
2081+5
Official report-
Unofficial results
Pitstall selections
Driver points
Owner points
Lineup
Practice 2
Practice 1
Entry List
19 Saturday, October 13 Talladega Superspeedway fred's 250 powered by Coca-Cola            
20 Saturday
October 27
Martinsville Speedway Alpha Energy Solutions 200            
21 Friday, November 2 Texas Motor Speedway JAG Metals 350 Driving Hurricane Harvey Relief            
22 Friday, November 9 ISM Raceway Lucas Oil 150            
23 Friday, November 16 Homestead-Miami Speedway Ford EcoBoost 200          
Race Date Track
(click on track for info)
Race Name
(click on race name for info page)
Pole Winner
Speed
Finished
Winner:
Race
Stage 2
Stage 1
Points Leader Race Report
Race Results
Pit Stalls
Driver Points
Owner Points
Lineup
Practices
Entry List


Previous Camping World Truck Series Race Results Pages

2017 |2016 | 2015 |2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006