Texas XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 4-9-2015

O'Reilly Auto Parts 300
Texas Motor Speedway - 4/10/2015
(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points
Provided by NASCAR Public Relations Statistics

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Harrison Rhodes # teamjdmotorsports.com 15 Chevy Andrea Nemechek
2 01 Landon Cassill GK Services 15 Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Financial 15 Ford Jack Roush
4 2 Brian Scott Albertsons / Reser's 15 Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Biulwark / Wayne Workwear 15 Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain # Flex Shot 15 Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr. # AdvoCare 15 Ford Jack Roush
8 7 Regan Smith TaxSlayer.com 15 Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
9 8 Blake Koch   15 Toyota Joseph Walsh
10 9 Chase Elliott NAPA Auto Parts 15 Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
11 10 Jeff Green TriStar Motorsports 15 Toyota Mark Smith
12 13 Timmy Hill(i) Braille Battery Grafoid 14 Dodge Derek White
13 14 Cale Conley # IAVA 15 Toyota Mark Smith
14 15 Stanton Barrett Lilly Trucking/4caring.org 15 Ford Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly/American Diabetes Assoc. 15 Ford Jack Roush
16 18 Daniel Suarez # ARRIS 15 Toyota Joe Gibbs
17 19 Mike Bliss Dealer Associates 15 Toyota Mark Smith
18 20 Erik Jones(i) GameStop/Mortal Kombat X 15 Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire 15 Ford Roger Penske
20 24 Eric McClure Hefty Easy Grip Cups 15 Toyota James Whitener
21 25 John Wes Townley(i) Zaxby's 15 Chevy Tony Townley
22 28 J J Yeley Texas 28 Spirits Stage 15 Toyota Gregg Mixon
23 33 Austin Dillon(i) Ruud 15 Chevy Richard Childress
24 39 Ryan Sieg FLASR 14 Chevy Rod Sieg
25 40 Carl Long Braille Battery/Grafoid 14 Toyota Derek White
26 42 Brennan Poole DC Solar 15 Chevy Harry Scott Jr
27 43 Dakoda Armstrong Purina Animal Nutrition 15 Ford Richard Petty
28 44 David Starr Zachry 15 Toyota Mark Smith
29 51 Jeremy Clements Crescent Consulting 15 Chevy Tony Clements
30 52 Joey Gase DB Sales Company 15 Chevy Jimmy Means
31 54 Denny Hamlin(i) Monster Energy 15 Toyota J D Gibbs
32 55 Brandon Gdovic Windstax Wind Power Systems / Viva Auto Group 15 Chevy Jamie Dick
33 60 Chris Buescher Safety-Kleen 15 Ford Jack Roush
34 62 Brendan Gaughan WIX Filters 15 Chevy Richard Childress
35 70 Derrike Cope Nature Nate's Honey/Zilla Wraps 14 Chevy Mary Louise Miller
36 74 Mike Harmon Absolute Machines 14 Dodge Mike Harmon
37 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr.(i) Goody's 15 Chevy Rick Hendrick
38 90 Mario Gosselin Crash Claims R Us 15 Chevy Michelle Gosselin
39 97 Peyton Sellers Obaika Racing 15 Chevy Victor Obaika
40 98 Sam Hornish Jr(.i) Carroll Shelby Engine Co. 15 Ford Fred Biagi

Cars starting in positions 1-33 will be determined by their fastest single lap during qualifying in descending order with the fastest qualifier starting first. The next six positions will first be assigned to the highest ranking cars in owner points that have attempted all of the races, have not already earned a starting position through qualifying and have entered the event by the posted entry deadline. The final starting position will be awarded to the most recent eligible past champion driver. If there is no eligible past champion driver, then a seventh car will make the field based upon owner points.

# Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) = driver not running for 2015 XFINITY Series Championship Drivers Points

From NASCAR Integrated Marketing with updates, corrections updated when found out.

Entry List in PDF

Race Info and Rundown Page