Talladega XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 5-1-2015

Winn-Dixie 300
Talladega Superspeedway - 5/2/2015
(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points
Provided by NASCAR Public Relations Statistics

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Harrison Rhodes Flex Seal Colors 15 Chevy Andrea Nemechek
2 01 Landon Cassill GK Services 15 Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Financial 15 Ford Jack Roush
4 2 Brian Scott Shore Lodge 15 Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops 15 Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain Flex Shot/Winn-Dixie 15 Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Sponge Bob Square Pants 15 Ford Jack Roush
8 7 Regan Smith Hellmann's 15 Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
9 8 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection 15 Toyota Joseph Walsh
10 9 Chase Elliott NAPA AUTO PARTS 15 Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
11 10 Jeff Green TriStar Motorsports 15 Toyota Mark Smith
12 13 Mark Thompson Phoenix Air 14 Dodge Derek White
13 14 Cale Conley IAVA 15 Toyota Mark Smith
14 15 Carlos Contreras BYB Extreme Fighting Series 15 Chevy Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly/American Diabetes Association 15 Ford Jack Roush
16 17 Benny Gordon VSI Racing/SRWR 15 Toyota Adrian Berryhill
17 18 Daniel Suarez ARRIS 15 Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 19 Mike Bliss Steely Lumber 15 Toyota Mark Smith
19 20 Erik Jones(i) Sport Clips 15 Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 22 Joey Logano(i) Discount Tire 15 Ford Roger Penske
21 24 Eric McClure Hefty Easy Grip Cups 15 Toyota James Whitener
22 25 John Wes Townley(i) Zaxby's 15 Chevy Tony Townley
23 26 Kenny Wallace JGL RACING 15 Toyota Maria Gonzalez Hernandez
24 28 J J Yeley Texas 28 Spirits Stage 15 Toyota Gregg Mixon
25 33 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem 15 Chevy Richard Childress
26 35 Chris Cockrum Advanced Communications Group 15 Chevy Duane Deese
27 39 Ryan Sieg Uncle Bob's Self Storage 14 Chevy Rod Sieg
28 40 Derek White Braille Battery/Grafoid 14 Dodge Derek White
29 42 Brennan Poole DC Solar 15 Chevy Harry Scott Jr
30 43 Dakoda Armstrong WinField 15 Ford Richard Petty
31 44 David Starr Zachry 15 Toyota Mark Smith
32 51 Jeremy Clements Conquest Completion Services 15 Chevy Tony Clements
33 52 Joey Gase Donate Life/DB Sales Company 15 Chevy Jimmy Means
34 54 Boris Said Monster Energy 15 Toyota J D Gibbs
35 55 Jeffrey Earnhardt FW1/Viva Auto Group 15 Chevy Jamie Dick
36 60 Chris Buescher Bit-O-Honey 15 Ford Jack Roush
37 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point 15 Chevy Richard Childress
38 70 Derrike Cope SWAE Watches 14 Chevy Mary Louise Miller
39 74 Mike Harmon LB Trailers 12 Dodge Mike Harmon
40 84 Chad Boat(i) CorvetteParts.net 15 Chevy Billy Boat
41 85 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil 15 Chevy William Gerhart
42 88 Kasey Kahne(i) Armour Vienna Sausage 15 Chevy Rick Hendrick
43 90 Mario Gosselin CrashClaimsR.us 15 Chevy Michelle Gosselin
44 97 Peyton Sellers VroomBrands 15 Chevy Victor Obaika
45 98 Aric Almirola(i) Shelby American 15 Ford Fred Biagi

Cars starting in positions 1-33 will be determined by their fastest single lap during qualifying in descending order with the fastest qualifier starting first. The next six positions will first be assigned to the highest ranking cars in owner points that have attempted all of the races, have not already earned a starting position through qualifying and have entered the event by the posted entry deadline. The final starting position will be awarded to the most recent eligible past champion driver. If there is no eligible past champion driver, then a seventh car will make the field based upon owner points.

# Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) = driver not running for 2015 XFINITY Series Championship Drivers Points

From NASCAR Integrated Marketing with updates, corrections updated when found out.

Entry List in PDF

Race Info and Rundown Page