Chicagoland XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 6-20-2015

Owens Corning AttiCat 300
Chicagoland Speedway - 6/20/2015
(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points
Provided by NASCAR Public Relations Statistics

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Bobby Gerhart 15 Chevy teamjdmotorsports.com Andrea Nemechek
2 1 Elliott Sadler 15 Ford OneMain Financial Jack Roush
3 01 Ross Chastain # 15 Chevy Gerber Collision & Glass Johnny Davis
4 2 Brian Scott 15 Chevy Jewel-Osco / Kraft Singles Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon 15 Chevy WESCO Richard Childress
6 4 Harrison Rhodes # 15 Chevy Chicago Blackhawks/Gerber Collision & Glass Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr. # 15 Ford Roush Performance Products Jack Roush
8 7 Regan Smith 15 Chevy Goody's Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
9 8 Blake Koch 15 Toyota Leaf Filter Gutter Protection Mark Smith
10 9 Chase Elliott 15 Chevy NAPA Auto Parts Dale Earnhardt Jr
11 13 Josh Reaume 15 Toyota Braille Battery / Grafoid Derek White
12 14 Cale Conley # 15 Toyota IAVA Mark Smith
13 15 Jimmy Weller 15 Chevy Lilly Trucking Rick Ware
14 16 Ryan Reed 15 Ford Lilly/American Diabetes Association Jack Roush
15 18 Daniel Suarez # 15 Toyota ARRIS Joe Gibbs
16 19 Jeff Green 15 Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
17 20 Ross Kenseth 15 Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
18 22 Ryan Blaney 15 Ford Hertz Roger Penske
19 24 Eric McClure 15 Toyota Hefty Mark Smith
20 25 Dylan Lupton 15 Chevy Zaxby's Tony Townley
21 26 TJ Bell 15 Toyota JGL Racing James Whitener
22 28 JJ Yeley 15 Toyota Texas 28 Spirits Stage Gregg Mixon
23 33 Austin Dillon(i) 15 Chevy Rheem Richard Childress
24 39 Ryan Sieg 14 Chevy Uncle Bob's Self Storage Rod Sieg
25 40 John Jackson 15 Dodge Braille Battery / Grafoid Derek White
26 42 Brennan Poole 15 Chevy DC Solar Harry Scott Jr
27 43 Dakoda Armstrong 15 Ford WinField Richard Petty
28 44 David Starr 15 Toyota Zachry Mark Smith
29 51 Jeremy Clements 15 Chevy RepairableVehicles.com/AllSouthElectric.com Tony Clements
30 52 Joey Gase 15 Chevy DB sales / Shabbona Creek RV Jimmy Means
31 54 Erik Jones(i) 15 Toyota Monster Energy J D Gibbs
32 60 Chris Buescher 15 Ford Ford EcoBoost Jack Roush
33 62 Brendan Gaughan 15 Chevy South Point Richard Childress
34 70 Derrike Cope 14 Chevy Bulletproof Energy Drink Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon 13 Dodge Jr. Peters Automotive Mike Harmon
36 79 Matt Frahm Chevy DB Sales Company Shannon Shehan
37 88 Ben Rhodes 15 Chevy Alpha Energy Solutions Rick Hendrick
38 89 Morgan Shepherd 14 Chevy none Morgan Shepherd
39 90 Martin Roy 15 Chevy Gamache Truck Center Michelle Gosselin
40 97 Peyton Sellers 15 Chevy VroomBrands Victor Obaika

Cars starting in positions 1-33 will be determined by their fastest single lap during qualifying in descending order with the fastest qualifier starting first. The next six positions will first be assigned to the highest ranking cars in owner points that have attempted all of the races, have not already earned a starting position through qualifying and have entered the event by the posted entry deadline. The final starting position will be awarded to the most recent eligible past champion driver. If there is no eligible past champion driver, then a seventh car will make the field based upon owner points.

# Sunoco Rookie of the Year candidate

(i) = driver not running for 2015 XFINITY Series Championship Drivers Points

From NASCAR Integrated Marketing with updates, corrections updated when found out.

Entry List in PDF

Race Info and Rundown Page