2016 Phoenix XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 3-10-2016

Axalta Faster. Tougher. Brighter. 200
Phoenix International Raceway - 3/12/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Ruud Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops / TRACKER Boats Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Cheez-It Ford Mustang Ford Jack Roush
8 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 10 Jeff Green Tri-Star Motorsports Toyota Mark Smith
11 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
12 13 DJ Kennington Northern Provincial Pipelines Dodge Derek White
13 14 J.J. Yeley Tri-Star Motorsports Toyota Mark Smith
14 15 Ryan Ellis TBD Ford Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
16 18 Kyle Busch(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
17 19 Daniel Suarez Juniper Networks Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 20 Erik Jones Reser's Fine Foods Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 21 Spencer Gallagher(i) Kingman Chevrolet / Allegiant Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
20 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
21 24 TJ Bell Apex Contracting and Restoration Toyota Gregg Mixon
22 25 Timmy Hill (i) Wrap Nation Chevy Rick Ware
23 28 Dakoda Armstrong JGL Racing Toyota James Whitener
24 33 Brandon Jones E-Z-GO Chevy Richard Childress
25 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing Chevy Rod Sieg
26 40 Josh Wise Braille Battery / Grafoid Toyota Derek White
27 42 Justin Marks Katerra Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 43 Jeb Burton J. Streicher Ford Richard Petty
29 44 David Starr Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
30 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
31 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements
32 52 Joey Gase Donate Life Arizona Chevy Jimmy Means
33 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Derrike Cope E-Hydrate / Ashurst Honey Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon TBA Dodge Mike Harmon
36 78 B J McLeod X-TREME PH Sports Water Ford B J Mcleod
37 88 Chase Elliott(i) TaxSlayer.com Chevy Rick Hendrick
38 89 Morgan Shepherd TBA Chevy Cindy Shepherd
39 90 Mario Gosselin BuckedUp Apparel / CrashClaimsR.Us Chevy Michelle Gosselin
40 93 Dylan Lupton RSS Racing, Inc. Chevy Pamela Sieg
41 97 Harrison Rhodes VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
42 99 Todd Peck X-TREME PH Sports Water Ford Jessica Smith

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page