2016 Richmond XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 4-22-2016

ToyotaCare 250
Richmond International Raceway - 4/23/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece GK Services Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Financial Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Ruud Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon WESCO Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain Florida Watermelon Associatio Chevy Gary Keller
7 5 Cole Custer(i) Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
8 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Ford EcoBoost Ford Jack Roush
9 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
10 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
11 10 Matt DiBenedetto(i)   Toyota Mark Smith
12 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
13 13 Timmy Hill(i) Braille Battery / Grafoid Dodge Danielle Long
14 14 Jeff Green Tri-Star Motorsports Toyota Mark Smith
15 15 Travis Kvapil Corvetteparts.net  Ford Rick Ware
16 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
17 18 Matt Tifft(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
18 19 Daniel Suarez Juniper Networks Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 20 Erik Jones Hisense USA Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 21 Spencer Gallagher(i) Water Pulse Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
21 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
22 25 Harrison Rhodes Lilly Trucking / CarportEmpire.com Chevy Rick Ware
23 28 Dakoda Armstrong WinField Toyota James Whitener
24 33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet Military Discount Chevy Richard Childress
25 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing Chevy Rod Sieg
26 40 Carl Long TLC Vacation Club Dodge Danielle Long
27 42 Justin Marks Katerra Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 43 Jeb Burton J. Streicher Ford Richard Petty
29 44 David Starr Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
30 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
31 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements
32 52 Joey Gase Donate Life Virginia Chevy Jimmy Means
33 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Derrike Cope Acredale Vending Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon   Dodge Mike Harmon
36 78 B J McLeod Main Gate Ford B J Mcleod
37 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr(i) Hellmann's Chevy Rick Hendrick
38 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
39 90 Todd Peck BuckedUp Chevy Michelle Gosselin
40 93 Josh Wise(i) RSS Racing Chevy Pamela Sieg
41 97 Ryan Ellis VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page