2016 Talladega XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 4-29-2016

Sparks Energy 300
Talladega Superspeedway - 4/30/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley Instalco Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece GK Services Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain Flex Seal Chevy Gary Keller
7 05 John Wes Townley(i) Jive Communications Chevy Tony Townley
8 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Kleen Perfomance Ford Mustang Ford Jack Roush
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 7 Justin Allgaier Breyers Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
11 10 Jeff Green   Toyota Mark Smith
12 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
13 13 John Jackson FLWaterfront.com/ICard Merrill/Chris Kyle Fdn Toyota Danielle Long
14 14 Benny Gordon VSI Racing Toyota Mark Smith
15 15 Travis Kvapil(i) Lilly Trucking / CarPortEmpire.com Ford Rick Ware
16 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
17 18 Matt Tifft(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
18 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 20 Erik Jones GameStop Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 22 Joey Logano(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
21 24 Brandon McReynolds Redneck Riviera/JGL Young Guns Toyota Gregg Mixon
22 25 Chris Cockrum Advanced Communications Group Chevy Rick Ware
23 28 Dakoda Armstrong WinField Be Greater Toyota James Whitener
24 33 Brandon Jones Okuma Chevy Richard Childress
25 39 Ryan Sieg Spark Energy Chevy Rod Sieg
26 40 Carl Long Phoenix Air/Schaeffer’s Racing Oil Dodge Danielle Long
27 42 Justin Marks Katerra Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 43 Jeb Burton J. Streicher Ford Richard Petty
29 44 JJ Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
30 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
31 51 Jeremy Clements KevinWhitakerChevrolet/BRTExtrusions Chevy Tony Clements
32 52 Joey Gase Spark Energy/Donate Life Alabama Chevy Jimmy Means
33 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Derrike Cope Buddy’s Home Furnishings/Ice-Aid Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon Multiple Sclerosis Society Dodge Mike Harmon
36 78 B J McLeod Triple R Containers LLC Ford B J Mcleod
37 85 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil Chevy William Gerhart
38 88 Chase Elliott(i) Armour Vienna Sausage Chevy Rick Hendrick
39 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
40 90 Mario Gosselin BuckedUp Apparel / David Johnson’s Auto Chevy Michelle Gosselin
41 93 Josh Wise(i) RSS Racing Chevy Pamela Sieg
42 97 Ryan Ellis VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
43 98 Aric Almirola(i) Fresh From Florida Ford Fred Biagi

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page