2016 Charlotte XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 5-27-2016

Hisense 300
Charlotte Motor Speedway - 5/28/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley Instalco / Hero Box Chevy Gary Cogswell Danny Gill
2 01 Ryan Preece Flex Seal Chevy Johnny Davis Zach McGowan
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr Kevin Meendering
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem Chevy Richard Childress Danny Stockman Jr
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops / TRACKER Boats Chevy Richard Childress Nick Harrison
6 4 Ross Chastain Dream Water Chevy Gary Keller Bryan Berry
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr LoudMouth Exhaust Ford Jack Roush Seth Barbour
8 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter Jason Miller
9 7 Justin Allgaier Suave MEN Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller Jason Burdett
10 10 Matt DiBenedetto(i)   Toyota Mark Smith Robbie May
11 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig Chris Rice
12 12 Ryan Blaney(i) Snap-On Ford Roger Penske Greg Erwin
13 13 Carl Long Chris Kyle Foundation Toyota Danielle Long Michael Rathje
14 14 Jeff Green   Toyota Mark Smith Edd Pardue
15 15 Cody Ware JJ Aim Right Gun Shop Ford Rick Ware Jason Houghtaling
16 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush Phil Gould
17 18 Denny Hamlin(i) Hisense USA Toyota J D Gibbs Chris Gayle
18 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs Scott Graves
19 20 Erik Jones GameStop Toyota Joe Gibbs Chris Gabehart
20 21 Spencer Gallagher(i) Water Pulse Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr Joey Cohen
21 22 Joey Logano(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske Brian Wilson
22 24 Drew Herring JGL Young Guns Toyota Gregg Mixon Steve Lane
23 25 Timmy Hill(i) Sara Balaker Cancer Foundation Chevy Rick Ware Jeff Spraker
24 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Greater Toyota James Whitener Wayne Setterington Jr
25 33 Brandon Jones Barrett-Jackson / Menards Chevy Richard Childress Mike Hillman Jr
26 39 Ryan Sieg 360 Treestands Chevy Rod Sieg Kevin Starland
27 40 TJ Bell OCR Gaz Bar Dodge Danielle Long Sebastian Laforge
28 42 Kyle Larson(i) ENEOS Chevy Chip Ganassi Mike Shiplett
29 43 Jeb Burton Rocky Ridge Custom Trucks Ford Richard Petty Drew Blickensderfer
30 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith Frank Kerr
31 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi Chad Norris
32 51 Jeremy Clements All South Electric / RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements Tony Clements
33 52 Joey Gase Agri Supply Chevy Jimmy Means Tim Brown
34 62 Brendan Gaughan Pit Stops For Hope Chevy Richard Childress Shane Wilson
35 70 Derrike Cope Ashurst American Honey / Circle Track Warehouse Chevy Mary Louise Miller Danny Ketterman Jr
36 74 Mike Harmon truckersfinalmile.org Dodge Mike Harmon Rb Bracken
37 78 B J McLeod   Ford B J Mcleod David Ingram Jr
38 88 Cole Custer(i) Haas Automation Chevy Rick Hendrick David Elenz
39 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd Nick Hoechst
40 90 Martin Roy Gamache Chevy Michelle Gosselin Mario Gosselin
41 93 Josh Wise(i) RSS Racing Chevy Pamela Sieg Harry McMullen
42 97 Harrison Rhodes NC State University / VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika Bobby Burrell

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page