2016 Daytona XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 6-29-2016

Subway Firecracker 250
Daytona International Speedway - 7/1/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley Instalco 16 Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece GK Services 16 Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain 16 Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem 16 Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops / NRA Museum 16 Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain teamjdmotorsports.com 16 Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr LoudMouth Exhaust 16 Ford Jack Roush
8 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life 16 Chevy Bobby Dotter
9 7 Justin Allgaier TradeMark Nitrogen 16 Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
10 11 Blake Koch Celsius Thermogenic Energy 16 Chevy Matt Kaulig
11 13 Mark Thompson Phoenix Air 15 Toyota Danielle Long
12 14 Benny Gordon VSI Racing 16 Toyota Mark Smith
13 15 Ryan Ellis ScienceLogic 16 Chevy Rick Ware
14 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association 16 Ford Jack Roush
15 17 Jeff Green CarportEmpire.com 15 Toyota Rick Ware
16 18 David Ragan (i) Surface Sunscreen/Rugged Maniac 16 Toyota J D Gibbs
17 19 Daniel Suarez Juniper Networks 16 Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 20 Erik Jones DeWalt Flexvolt 16 Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 21 Spencer Gallagher(i) Allegiant Travel 16 Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
20 22 Joey Logano(i) Discount Tire 16 Ford Roger Penske
21 24 Corey LaJoie Youth Theory 16 Toyota Gregg Mixon
22 25 Scott Lagasse Jr Alert Tonight Florida 16 Ford Rick Ware
23 28 Dakoda Armstrong WinField 16 Toyota James Whitener
24 33 Brandon Jones Florida Lottery 16 Chevy Richard Childress
25 39 Ryan Sieg tcl 15 Chevy Rod Sieg
26 40 Carl Long Florida Waterfront Law 15 Dodge Danielle Long
27 42 Justin Marks Katerra 16 Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 44 J J Yeley Zachry 16 Toyota Mark Smith
29 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar 16 Chevy Chip Ganassi
30 51 Jeremy Clements BRT Extrusions / AllSouthElectric.com 15 Chevy Tony Clements
31 52 Joey Gase Highway Equipment Co./Donate Life FL 16 Chevy Jimmy Means
32 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point 16 Chevy Richard Childress
33 70 Derrike Cope Buddy's Home Furnishings 16 Chevy Mary Louise Miller
34 74 Mike Harmon National Multiple Sclerosis Society 15 Dodge Mike Harmon
35 78 B J McLeod Safecraft Safety Equipment 16 Ford B J Mcleod
36 85 Bobby Gerhart Lucas Oil 16 Chevy William Gerhart
37 87 Joe Nemechek(i) Fleetwing 16 Toyota Andrea Nemechek
38 88 Chase Elliott(i) Armour Sandwich Creations 16 Chevy Rick Hendrick
39 89 Morgan Shepherd   15 Chevy Cindy Shepherd
40 90 Mario Gosselin BuckedUp Apparel 15 Chevy Michelle Gosselin
41 93 David Starr MassimoMotor.com 15 Chevy Pamela Sieg
42 97 Alex Guenette VroomBrands 15 Chevy Victor Obaika
43 98 Aric Almirola(i) Fresh From Florida 16 Ford Fred Biagi

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page