2016 Road America XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 8-26-2016

Road America 180
Road America - 8/27/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Michael McDowell(i) Rheem Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bosch Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr LoudMouth Exhaust Ford Jack Roush
8 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 10 Jeff Green   Toyota Mark Smith
11 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
12 13 Alon Day FLWaterfront.com Dodge Danielle Long
13 14 Tomy Drissi Arthritis Foundation TBA Mark Smith
14 15 Scott Heckert   Ford Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
16 18 Owen Kelly Tunity Toyota J D Gibbs
17 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 20 Erik Jones Reser’s Fine Foods Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 22 Alex Tagliani Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
20 25 Alex Kennedy(i) MediaCast/Lilly Trucking Chevy Rick Ware
21 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Greater Toyota James Whitener
22 33 Brandon Jones Macklanburg-Duncan / Menards Chevy Richard Childress
23 39 Ryan Sieg Nice Targets Chevy Rod Sieg
24 40 John Jackson CrashClaimsR.us/Mohawk Markets Dodge Danielle Long
25 42 Justin Marks Katerra Chevy Chip Ganassi
26 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
27 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements
29 52 Joey Gase Cobblestone Hotels/Donate Life Chevy Jimmy Means
30 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
31 70 Timmy Hill US Chrome/E-hydrate Chevy Mary Louise Miller
32 74 Nic Hammann Trudell Performance Dodge Mike Harmon
33 77 Josh Bilicki VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
34 78 B J McLeod   Ford B J Mcleod
35 88 Kenny Habul SunEnergy1 Chevy Rick Hendrick
36 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
37 90 JD Davison Always Evolving Chevy Michelle Gosselin
38 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
39 97 Paige Decker VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
40 99 Stanton Barrett Xcalibur Pit School Ford Jessica Smith

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page