2016 Charlotte XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 10-6-2016

Drive for the Cure 300
Charlotte Motor Speedway - 10/7/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece Rockstar Energy Drink Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon WESCO Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain Dream Water Chevy Gary Keller
7 5 Cole Custer(i) Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
8 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Leidos Ford Jack Roush
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
11 10 Matt DiBenedetto(i)   Toyota Mark Smith
12 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
13 12 Joey Logano(i) PPG Ford Roger Penske
14 13 Brandon Hightower Timmons Truck Center/Premier Recycling Dodge Danielle Long
15 14 Jeff Green   Toyota Mark Smith
16 15 Clint King Warehouse Design Inc/J&L Wire Ford Rick Ware
17 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
18 18 Matt Tifft American Brain Tumor Assoc / Tunity Toyota J D Gibbs
19 19 Daniel Suarez Juniper Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 20 Erik Jones GameStop / NBA 2K17 Toyota Toyota Joe Gibbs
21 21 Spencer Gallagher(i) Domestic Violence Awareness Chevy Maurice Gallagher Jr
22 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
23 25 Chris Cockrum Advanced Communications Group Chevy Rick Ware
24 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Great Toyota James Whitener
25 33 Brandon Jones Nexteer Chevy Richard Childress
26 39 Ryan Sieg Tri County Landscapes Chevy Rod Sieg
27 40 Timmy Hill(i) OCR Gaz Bar/TLC Vacations Toyota Danielle Long
28 42 Kyle Larson(i) Nature Made Chevy Chip Ganassi
29 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
30 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
31 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com/AllSouthElectric.com Chevy Tony Clements
32 52 Joey Gase Agri Supply Chevy Jimmy Means
33 62 Brendan Gaughan American Ethanol / Sheetz Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Derrike Cope J Peters Grill & Bar/E-hydrate Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon truckersfinalmile.org Chevy Mike Harmon
36 77 Ryan Ellis VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
37 78 B J McLeod Batteries Plus Bulbs Ford B J Mcleod
38 88 Kevin Harvick(i) Hunt Brothers Pizza Chevy Rick Hendrick
39 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
40 90 Martin Roy Gamache Truck Center Chevy Michelle Gosselin
41 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
42 97 Jordan Anderson(i) VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
43 98 Jeb Burton The Z Real Estate Group / KW Burlington Ford Fred Biagi

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page