2016 Kansas XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 10-14-2016

Kansas Lottery 300
Kansas Speedway - 10/14/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley ETC Custom Truck Accessories Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Ruud Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain CarShield.com Chevy Gary Keller
7 5 Cole Custer(i) Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
8 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Leidos Ford Jack Roush
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
11 10 Josh Wise(i)   Toyota Mark Smith
12 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
13 13 Brandon Hightower Premier Recycling Dodge Danielle Long
14 14 Matt DiBenedetto(i) Superior Essex Toyota Mark Smith
15 15 Josh Reaume   Ford Rick Ware
16 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
17 18 Kyle Busch(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
18 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 20 Erik Jones Reser's Main Street Bistro Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 22 Joey Logano(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
21 25 Jennifer Jo Cobb(i) Mark One Electric Chevy Rick Ware
22 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Greater Toyota James Whitener
23 33 Brandon Jones American Standard / Menards Chevy Richard Childress
24 39 Ryan Sieg RSS Racing Chevy Rod Sieg
25 40 Timmy Hill(i) CrashClaimsR.us Toyota Danielle Long
26 42 Kyle Larson(i) Nature Made Chevy Chip Ganassi
27 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
28 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
29 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements
30 52 Joey Gase Iowa Donor Network/Clubfoot Solutions Chevy Jimmy Means
31 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
32 70 Derrike Cope E-Hydrate Chevy Mary Louise Miller
33 74 Mike Harmon truckersfinalmile.org Chevy Mike Harmon
34 77 Ryan Ellis Vroom Brands Chevy Victor Obaika
35 78 B J McLeod Batteries Plus Bulbs Ford B J Mcleod
36 86 Brandon Brown(i) Brandonbilt Motorsports Chevy Jerry Brown
37 88 Regan Smith(i) Fire Alarm Services Chevy Rick Hendrick
38 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
39 90 Martin Roy Gamache Truck Center Chevy Michelle Gosselin
40 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
41 97 Matt Waltz Vroom Brands Chevy Victor Obaika
42 99 Jeff Green BJ McLeod Motorsports Ford Jessica Smith

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page