2016 Texas XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 11-4-2016

O'Reilly Auto Parts Challenge
Texas Motor Speedway - 11/5/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley ETC Custom Truck Accessories Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece Turnkey Construction/Turnkey Charities Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem / Emerson Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain Flex Seal Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Leidos Ford Jack Roush
8 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
9 7 Justin Allgaier Dirty Mo Media / Axalta Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
10 10 Jeff Green   Toyota Mark Smith
11 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
12 13 Brandon Hightower Timmons Truck Center Dodge Danielle Long
13 14 Matt DiBenedetto(i) Superior Essex Toyota Mark Smith
14 15 Clint King Warehouse Design Ford Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
16 18 Matt Tifft(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
17 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 20 Erik Jones GameStop/Call of Duty Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
20 24 Corey LaJoie Youtheory Toyota Gregg Mixon
21 25 Austin Theriault(i) Advanced Communications Group Chevy Rick Ware
22 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Greater Toyota James Whitener
23 33 Brandon Jones South Point Chevy Richard Childress
24 39 Ryan Sieg Aries Well Service Chevy Rod Sieg
25 40 Timmy Hill(i) OCR Gaz Bar / TLC Vacations Toyota Danielle Long
26 42 Kyle Larson(i) ENEOS Chevy Chip Ganassi
27 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
28 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
29 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com Chevy Tony Clements
30 52 Joey Gase Donate Life Texas Chevy Jimmy Means
31 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
32 70 Dexter Stacey Abdito Vodka/E-hydrate Chevy Mary Louise Miller
33 74 Mike Harmon Fallen Soldiers March Dodge Mike Harmon
34 77 Matt Waltz VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
35 78 B J McLeod   Ford B J Mcleod
36 88 Kevin Harvick(i) Hunt Brothers Pizza Chevy Rick Hendrick
37 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
38 90 Martin Roy Gamache Truck Center Chevy Michelle Gosselin
39 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
40 97 Ryan Ellis VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page