2016 Phoenix XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 11-11-2016

Ticket Galaxy 200
Phoenix International Raceway - 11/12/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley Rudy's Country Store & BBQ Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece GK Services Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Red Kap / Prudential Overall Supply Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain CarShield.com Chevy Gary Keller
7 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Leidos Ford Jack Roush
8 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
9 7 Justin Allgaier SUAVE MEN Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
10 10 Matt DiBenedetto(i)   Toyota Mark Smith
11 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
12 13 Brandon Hightower Operation Second Chance / Timmons Truck Center Dodge Danielle Long
13 14 Cole Whitt(i) Rinnai Toyota Mark Smith
14 15 D J Kennington Wilride Transport LTD Ford Rick Ware
15 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
16 18 Kyle Busch(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
17 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
18 20 Erik Jones Hisense Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 22 Brad Keselowski(i) Discount Tire Ford Roger Penske
20 24 Corey LaJoie Youtheory Toyota Gregg Mixon
21 25 Austin Theriault(i) Cross Insurance Chevy Rick Ware
22 28 Dakoda Armstrong JGL Racing Toyota James Whitener
23 33 Brandon Jones Okuma Chevy Richard Childress
24 39 Ryan Sieg Big Valley Towing Chevy Rod Sieg
25 40 Timmy Hill(i) Phoenix Air/UTVINT.com Toyota Danielle Long
26 42 Justin Marks Katerra Chevy Chip Ganassi
27 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
28 46 Brandon Gdovic TCC Chevy Rick Gdovic
29 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
30 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com / AllSouthElectric.com Chevy Tony Clements
31 52 Joey Gase Donate Life AZ Chevy Jimmy Means
32 60 Ricky Stenhouse Jr(i) SunnyD Ford Jack Roush
33 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Dexter Stacey Adito Vodka Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon Jr Peters Roadside Auto Dodge Mike Harmon
36 77 Ryan Ellis Vroom Brands Chevy Victor Obaika
37 78 B J McLeod BJ McLeod Motorsports Ford B J Mcleod
38 88 Alex Bowman Hughes General Contractors Chevy Rick Hendrick
39 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
40 90 Alex Labbe Can-Am Chevy Michelle Gosselin
41 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
42 99 Josh Bilicki Vroom Brands Chevy Victor Obaika
43 98 Aric Almirola(i) Carroll Shelby Engine Co. Ford Fred Biagi
44 99 Jeff Green BJ McLeod Motorsports Ford Jessica Smith

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page