2016 Homestead XFINITY Series Entry List

UNOFFICIAL

updated on 11-18-2016

Ford Ecoboost 300
Homestead-Miami Speedway - 11/19/2016
Provided by NASCAR Integrated Marketing

Share


Entry Car# Driver Sponsor Manu Owner
1 0 Garrett Smithley teamjdmotorsports.com Chevy Gary Cogswell
2 01 Ryan Preece Mizzy Construction Chevy Johnny Davis
3 1 Elliott Sadler OneMain Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
4 2 Austin Dillon(i) Rheem / WATTS Chevy Richard Childress
5 3 Ty Dillon Bass Pro Shops Chevy Richard Childress
6 4 Ross Chastain The Florida Watermelon Association Chevy Gary Keller
7 5 Cole Custer(i) Haas Automation Chevy Dale Earnhardt Jr
8 6 Darrell Wallace Jr Leidos Ford Jack Roush
9 07 Ray Black Jr Scuba Life Chevy Bobby Dotter
10 7 Justin Allgaier BRANDT Chevy Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
11 10 Matt DiBenedetto(i)   Toyota Mark Smith
12 11 Blake Koch LeafFilter Gutter Protection Chevy Matt Kaulig
13 13 Brandon Hightower Premier Recycling/Timmons Truck Center Dodge Danielle Long
14 14 Cole Whitt(i) Florida Lottery Toyota Mark Smith
15 15 Travis Kvapil(i) KeenParts.com/CorvetteParts.net Ford Rick Ware
16 16 Ryan Reed Lilly Diabetes / American Diabetes Association Ford Jack Roush
17 18 Matt Tifft(i) NOS Energy Drink Toyota J D Gibbs
18 19 Daniel Suarez ARRIS Toyota Joe Gibbs
19 20 Erik Jones GameStop / PowerA Toyota Toyota Joe Gibbs
20 22 Ryan Blaney(i) Fleetwood / REV Group Ford Roger Penske
21 24 Corey LaJoie Youtheory Toyota Gregg Mixon
22 25 TBA Lilly Trucking Chevy Rick Ware
23 28 Dakoda Armstrong Winfield Be Greater Toyota James Whitener
24 33 Brandon Jones Rain-X / Advanced Auto Chevy Richard Childress
25 39 Ryan Sieg Huntinator/AntlerGrow.com Chevy Rod Sieg
26 40 Timmy Hill(i) Phoenix Ait/UTVINT.com/OCR Gaz Bar Toyota Danielle Long
27 42 Kyle Larson(i) ENEOS Chevy Chip Ganassi
28 44 J J Yeley Zachry Toyota Mark Smith
29 46 Jordan Anderson(i) UrbanCarryHolsters.com Chevy Rick Gdovic
30 48 Brennan Poole DC Solar Chevy Chip Ganassi
31 51 Jeremy Clements RepairableVehicles.com / AllSouthElectric.com Chevy Tony Clements
32 52 Joey Gase Donate Life Florida Chevy Jimmy Means
33 62 Brendan Gaughan South Point Chevy Richard Childress
34 70 Dexter Stacey E-hydrate Chevy Mary Louise Miller
35 74 Mike Harmon FallenSoldiersMarch.com Dodge Mike Harmon
36 177 Ryan Ellis VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
37 78 B J McLeod Main Gate Interprises Inc Ford B J Mcleod
38 86 Brandon Brown(i) Brandonbilt Motorsports Chevy Jerry Brown
39 88 Alex Bowman Advance Auto Parts Chevy Rick Hendrick
40 89 Morgan Shepherd   Chevy Cindy Shepherd
41 90 Mario Gosselin BuckedUp Apparel/CrashClaimsR.Us Chevy Michelle Gosselin
42 93 David Starr Massimo Motors Chevy Pamela Sieg
43 97 Josh Bilicki VroomBrands Chevy Victor Obaika
44 98 Aric Almirola(i) Fresh From Florida Ford Fred Biagi
45 99 Jeff Green   Ford Jessica Smith

This page updated as changes are confirmed.

(i) equals ineligible for driver championship points

Entry List in PDF (updated as available)

Race Info and Rundown Page