Skip to content
Jayski LogoJayski Logo

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series — 2013 Race Results

CLICK on the track location to go to that track’s past news and links page.
CLICK on the race name to go to the ‘Next/Last Race Info/Rundown‘ page for each race (as available).
The ‘next race’ pages are added approximately one week prior to the race and include; event schedule,
TV times, news, entry list, qualifying, practice sessions, lineup, results, driver and owner points.

 

Race#

Date

Track

Race


Entries
Practice

Pole Winner
Speed

Race Winner

Points Leader

Lineup
Results
Driver/Owner Point Standings
Official Report
1 Friday
Feb 22
Daytona International Speedway NextEra Energy Resources 250 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#14 Brennan Newberry (177.1764mph) #98 Johnny Sauter #98 Johnny Sauter
(47 +6)
Lineup
Results
Driver 
Owner 
Official Report

2 Saturday
April 6
Martinsville Speedway Kroger 250 Entry list
Practice 1
#4 Jeb Burton
(96.666 mph)
#98 Johnny Sauter #98 Johnny Sauter
(94 +12)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owner
Official Report

3 Sunday
Apr 14
Rockingham Speedway N.C. Education Lottery 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#4 Jeb Burton
(146.909mph)
#30 Kyle Larson #98 Johnny Sauter
(135 +16)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

4 Saturday
Apr 20
Kansas Speedway SFP 250 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#31 James Buescher
(178.306mph)
#88 Matt Crafton #98 Johnny Sauter
(174 +12)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

5 Friday
May 17
Charlotte Motor Speedway NC Education Lottery 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
#4-Jeb Burton
(181.372 mph)
#51-Kyle Busch #88-Matt Crafton
(202 +22)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

6 Friday
May 31
Dover International Speedway Lucas Oil 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#54-Darrell Wallace, Jr.
(156.617 mph)
#51-Kyle Busch #88-Matt Crafton
(245 +30)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

7 Friday
Jun 7
Texas Motor Speedway WinStar World Casino 400 Entry list
Practice 1
#98-Johnny Sauter
(180.222 mph)
#4-Jeb Burton #88-Matt Crafton
(285 +23)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

8 Thursday
Jun 27
Kentucky Speedway UNOH 225 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#29-Ryan Blaney
(175.160 mph)
#3-Ty Dillon #88-Matt Crafton
(319 +22)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

9 Saturday
Jul 13
Iowa Speedway American Ethanol 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
#77-German Quiroga
(138.620 mph)
#17-Timothy Peters #88-Matt Crafton
(357 +38)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

9 Wednesday
Jul 24
Eldora Speedway MudSummer Classic Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
#52-Ken Schrader
(91.329 mph)
#39-Austin Dillon #88-Matt Crafton
(393 +48)
Lineup
Heat Results
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

9 Saturday
August 3
Pocono Raceway Pocono Mountains 125 Entry list
Practice 1
#32-Miguel Paludo
(rainout, by rulebook)
#29-Ryan Blaney #88-Matt Crafton
(429 +52)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

12 Saturday
Aug 17
Michigan International Speedway National Guard 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#4-Jeb Burton
(185.759 mph)
#31-James Buescher #88-Matt Crafton
(464 +51)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

13 Wednesday
Aug 21
Bristol Motor Speedway UNOH 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#94-Chase Elliott
(125.183 mph)
#51-Kyle Busch #88-Matt Crafton
(498 +49)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

14 Sunday
Sep 1
Canadian Tire Motorsports Park Chevy Silverado 250 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
Practice 3
Practice 4
#31-James Buescher
(109.189 mph)
#94-Chase Elliott #88-Matt Crafton
(532+47)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

15 Sunday
September 8
Iowa Speedway Fan Appreciation 200 Entry list
Practice 1
#19-Ross Chastain
(137.147 mph)
#31-James Buescher #88-Matt Crafton
(569 +37)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

16 Friday
Sep 13
Chicagoland Speedway American Ethanol 225 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#4-Jeb Burton
(175.148mph)
#51-Kyle Busch #88-Matt Crafton
(609+41)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

17 Saturday
Sep 28
Las Vegas Motor Speedway Smith’s 350 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#3-Ty Dillon
(177.078 mph)
#17-Timothy Peters #88-Matt Crafton
(644+41)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

18 Saturday
Oct 19
Talladega Superspeedway fred’s 250 powered by
Coca-Cola
Entry list
Practice 1

#4-Jeb Burton
(176.182 mph)
#98-Johnny Sauter #88-Matt Crafton
(680+57)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

19 Saturday
Oct 26
Martinsville Speedway Kroger 200 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#51-Denny Hamlin
(96.489 mph)
#54-Darrell Wallace, Jr. #88-Matt Crafton
(707+51)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

20 Friday
Nov 1
Texas Motor Speedway WinStar World Casino 150K Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#4-Jeb Burton
(181.129 mph)
#3-Ty Dillon #88-Matt Crafton
(741+46)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

21 Friday
Nov 8
Phoenix International Raceway Lucas Oil 150 Entry list
Practice 1
Practice 2
#19-Ross Chastain
(133.398 mph)
#51-Erik Jones #88-Matt Crafton
(780+46)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report

22 Friday
Nov 15
Homestead-Miami Speedway Ford EcoBoost 200 Entry list
Practice 1

#29-Ryan Blaney
(168.120 mph
#51-Kyle Busch #88-Matt Crafton
(804+40)
Lineup
Results
Driver
Owners
Official Report