Skip to content
 Promo Image

2022 Xfinity Series Results

Series race results: 2021 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006

ALL results, lineups, and entry lists are in PDF format.

Beef. It’s What’s For Dinner 300

Race #1 of 33

Feb. 19 | Daytona International Speedway

Pole Sitter #11-Daniel Hemric
Race Winner #21-Austin Hill
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Production Alliance Group 300

Race #2 of 33

Feb. 26 | Auto Club Speedway

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #07-Cole Custer
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points| Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Alsco Uniforms 300

Race #3 of 33

March 5| Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

United Rentals 200

Race #4 of 33

March 12 | Phoenix Raceway

Pole Sitter #18-Trevor Bayne
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Nalley Cars 250

Race #5 of 33

March 19 | Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #9-Noah Gragson
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points| Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

Pit Boss 250

Race #6 of 33

March 26 | Circuit of The Americas

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #16-AJ Allmendinger
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results| Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

ToyotaCare 250

Race #7 of 33

April 2 | Richmond Raceway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points |Cumulative | Penalties

Call 811 Before You Dig 250

Race #8 of 33

April 8 | Martinsville Speedway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #19-Brandon Jones
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Ag-Pro 300

Race #9 of 33

April 23 | Talladega Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #3-Jeffrey Earnhardt
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup| Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points| Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

A-Game 200

Race #10 of 33

April 30 | Dover International Speedway

Pole Sitter #19-Brandon Jones
Race Winner #8-Josh Berry
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Mahindra ROXOR 200

Race #11 of 33

May 7 | Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #7-Justin Allgaier
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

SRS Distribution 250

Race #12 of 33

May 21 | Texas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #9-Noah Gragson
Race Winner #48-Tyler Reddick
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup |Qualifying Results |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Alsco Uniforms 300

Race #13 of 33

May 28| Charlotte Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #1-Sam Mayer
Race Winner #8-Josh Berry
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Pacific Office Automation 147

Race #14 of 33

June 4 | Portland International Raceway

Pole Sitter #23-Anthony Alfredo
Race Winner #16-AJ Allmendinger
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup |Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Tennessee Lottery 250

Race #15 of 33

June 25 | Nashville Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #98-Riley Herbst
Race Winner #7-Justin Allgaier
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

Henry 180

Race #16 of 33

July 2 | Road America

Pole Sitter #17-Kyle Larson
#Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Alsco Uniforms 250

Race #17 of 33

July 9 | Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #21-Austin Hill
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Crayon 200

Race #18 of 33

July 16 | New Hampshire Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #8-Josh Berry
Race Winner #7-Justin Allgaier
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results| Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points| Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Explore the Pocono Mountains 225

Race #19 of 33

July 23 | Pocono Raceway

Pole Sitter #7-Justin Allgaier
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Pennzoil 150

Race #20 of 33

July 30 | Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #16-AJ Allmendinger
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

New Holland 250

Race #21 of 33

Aug. 6 |Michigan International Speedway

Pole Sitter #9-Noah Gragson
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Sunoco Go Rewards 200

Race #22 of 33

Aug. 20 | Watkins Glen International

Pole Sitter #17-William Byron
Race Winner #88-Kyle Larson
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
 Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points| Owner Points| Cumulative| Penalties

Wawa 250

Race #23 of 33

Aug. 26 | Daytona International Speedway

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #51-Jeremy Clements
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Sport Clips Haircuts VFW Help a Hero 200

Race #24 of 33

Sept. 3 | Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #19-Brandon Jones
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Kansas Lottery 300

Race #25 of 33

Sept. 10 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter #19-Brandon Jones
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Food City 300

Race #26 of 33

Sept. 16 | Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Driver Points Before Reset | Owner Points Before Reset | Cumulative | Penalties

PLAYOFFS BEGIN

Andy’s Frozen Custard 300

Race #27 of 33

Sept. 24 | Texas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #19-Brandon Jones
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup| Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Sparks 300

Race #28 of 33

Oct. 1 | Talladega Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #21-Austin Hill
Race Winner #16-AJ Allmendinger
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Drive for the Cure 250

Race #29 of 33

Oct. 8 | Charlotte Motor Speedway ROVAL

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #16-AJ Allmendinger
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points| Driver Points Before Reset | Owner Points Before Reset | Cumulative | Penalties

ROUND OF 8 BEGINS

Alsco Uniforms 302

Race #30 of 33

Oct. 15 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #16-AJ Allmendinger
Race Winner #8-Josh Berry
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Contender Boats 300

Race #31 of 33

Oct. 22 | Homestead-Miami Speedway

Pole Sitter #18-Trevor Bayne
Race Winner #9-Noah Gragson
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Dead On Tools 250

Race #32 of 33

Oct. 29 | Martinsville Speedway

Pole Sitter #19-Brandon Jones
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Driver Points before reset | Owner Points before reset | Cumulative | Penalties

CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Xfinity Series Championship

Race #33 of 33

Nov. 5 | Phoenix Raceway

Pole Sitter #54-Ty Gibbs
Race Winner #54-Ty Gibbs
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Starting Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CLICK on the race name to go to the ‘Next/Last Race Info/Rundown’ page for each race (when available).