Skip to content
Jayski's Silly Season SiteJayski's Silly Season Site

2021 NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES RESULTS

2021 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series schedule

Previous years: 2020 Results2019 Results2018 Results2017 Results2016 Results2015 Results2014 Results2013 Results2012 Results2011 Results2010 Results2009 Results2008 Results2007 Results2006 Results

ALL results, lineups, and entry lists are in PDF format.


NextEra Energy 250

Fri., Feb 12 | Daytona International Speedway

 

Pole Sitter #13-Johnny Sauter
Race Winner #99-Ben Rhodes
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice 1
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

BrakeBest Brake Pads 159 At DAYTONA Presented by O’Reilly

Fri., Feb 19 | Daytona International Speedway Road Course

Pole Sitter #99-Ben Rhodes
Race Winner #99-Ben Rhodes
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stallss
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

Bucked Up 200

Fri., March 5 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #99-Ben Rhodes
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

FR8 Auctions 200

Sat., March 20| Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #51-Kyle Busch
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Pinty’s Dirt Truck Race

Sat., March 27| Bristol Motor Speedway

 

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #51-Martin Truex, Jr.
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice 1 | Practice 2
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Lineups | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Race Results | Driver Points|Owner Points |Cumulative | Penalties

Toyota Care 250

Sat., April 17 | Richmond Raceway

Pole Sitter #99-Ben Rhodes
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner PointsCumulative | Penalties

Wise Power 200

Sat., May 1 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #51-Kyle Busch
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

LiftKit4Less.com 200

Fri., May 7| Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #2-Sheldon Creed
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Drivers Points | Owners PointsCumulative | Penalties

Toyota Tundra 225

Sun., May 22| Circuit of the Americas

Pole Sitter #26-Tyler Ankrum
Race Winner #38-Todd Gilliland
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Qualifying Results| Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

NC Education Lottery 250

Fri., May 28| Charlotte Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #38-Todd Gilliland
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points| Owner Points | CumulativePenalties

SpeedyCash.com 220

Sat., June 12| Texas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative| Penalties

Rackley Racing 200

Fri., June 18 | Nashville Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #19-Derek Kraus
Race Winner #17-Ryan Preece
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CRC Brakleen 150

Sun., June 26| Pocono Raceway

Pole Sitter #38-Todd Gilliland
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results|Driver Points |Owner Points|Cumulative |Penalties

Corn Belt 150 presented by Premier Chevy Dealers

Sat., July 9| Knoxville Raceway

Pole Sitter #19-Derek Kraus
Race Winner #16-Austin Hill
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup  Lineup |Qualifying Lineups | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

United Rentals 176

Sat., Aug 7| Watkins Glen International

Pole Sitter #16-Austin Hill
Race Winner #16-Austin Hill
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points Driver Points after reset |Owner Point Standings | Owner Points after reset | Cumulative | Penalties

PLAYOFFS BEGIN

ROUND OF 10

Toyota 200 presented by CK Power

Fri., Aug 20 | World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway

Pole Sitter #16-Austin Hill
Race Winner #2-Sheldon Creed
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

In It To Win It 200

Sun., Sep. 5| Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #2-Sheldon Creed
Race Winner #2-Sheldon Creed
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results| Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

UNOH 200

Thurs., Sep. 16 | Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #2-Sheldon Creed
Race Winner #18-Chandler Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Driver Points after reset | Owner Points|Owner Points after reset | Cumulative | Penalties

ROUND OF 8

Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200 presented by Westgate Resorts

Fri., Sep 24 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #98-Christian Eckes
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative| Penalties

Chevrolet Silverado 250

Sat., Oct 2| Talladega Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #99-Ben Rhodes
Race Winner #12-Tate Fogleman
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Drivers Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

United Rentals 200

Fri., Oct 29| Martinsville Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #21-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points| Reset Driver PointsOwner Points | Reset Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Lucas Oil 150

Fri., Nov. 5| Phoenix Raceway

Pole Sitter #18-Chandler Smith
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties