Skip to content
Jayski Turkey ThanksgivingJayski Turkey Thanksgiving

2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series results

2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series schedule

Previous years: 2018 Results2017 Results – 2016 Results2015 Results2014 Results2013 Results2012 Results2011 Results2010 Results2009 Results2008 Results2007 Results2006 Results 

ALL results, lineups, and entry lists are in PDF format.

RACE Entry/Practice Qual/Lineup Race
1 Fri Feb 15 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
NextEra Energy Resources 250 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Daytona International Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Austin Hill Owner Points
2 Sat Feb 23 Entry List Qualifying Results not provided Results
Ultimate Tailgaiting 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Atlanta Motor Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Kyle Busch Owner Points
3 Fri Mar 1 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Strat 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Las Vegas Motor Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Kyle Busch Owner Points
4 Sat Mar 23 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
TrüNorth Global 250 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Martinsville Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Kyle Busch Owner Points
5 Fri Mar 29 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Vankor 350 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Texas Motor Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls not provided Driver Points
Winner: Kyle Busch Owner Points
6 Fri May 3 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
JEGS 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Dover International Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Johnny Sauter Owner Points
7 Fri May 10 Entry list Qualifying Results Results
Digital Ally 250 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Kansas Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls not provided Driver Points
Winner: Ross Chastain Owner Points
8 Fri May 17 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
NC Education Lottery 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Charlotte Motor Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls not provided Driver Points
Winner: Kyle Busch Owner Points
9 Fri Jun 7 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
SpeedyCash.com 400 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Texas Motor Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Greg Biffle Practice 3 Owner Points
10 Sat Jun 15 Entry List Field set by points Results
M&M’s 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative 
Iowa Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Brett Moffitt Owner Points 
11 Sat Jun 22 Entry List Field set by points Results
CarShield 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative 
World Wide Technology Raceway Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Ross Chastain Owner Points 
12 Fri Jun 28 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Camping World 225 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Chicagoland Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls not provided Driver Points
Winner: Brett Moffitt Practice 3 Owner Points
13 Thu July 11 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Buckle Up Your Truck 225 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Kentucky Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Tyler Ankrum Owner Points
14 Sat Jul 27 Entry List  Qualifying Results  Results
Gander Outdoors 150 Practice 1  Lineup Cumulative
Pocono Raceway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Ross Chastain Owner Points
15 Thu Aug 1 Entry List Qualifying Race Results  Results
Dirt Derby 150 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative 
Eldora Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Stewart Friesen Owner Points
16 Sat Aug 10 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Corrigan Oil 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative 
Michigan International Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: Austin Hill Owner Points
17 Thu Aug 15 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
UNOH 200 Practice 1  Lineup Cumulative 
Bristol Motor Speedway Practice 2  Pit Stalls  Driver Points
Winner: Brett Moffitt Owner Points
18 Sun Aug 25 Entry List Qualifying Results Results 
Chevrolet Silverado 250 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Canadian Tire Motorsports Park Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points 
Winner: Brett Moffitt Owner Points
19 Fri Sep 13 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
World of Westgate 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Las Vegas Motor Speedway Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: #16-Austin Hill Owner Points
20 Sat Oct 12 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Sugarlands Shine 250 Practice 1  Lineup Cumulative
Talladega Superspeedway Practice 2  Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: #20-Spencer Boyd Owner Points
21 Sat Oct 26 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
NASCAR Hall of Fame 200 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
Martinsville Speedway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: #4-Todd Gilliland Owner Points
22 Fri Nov 8 Entry List Qualifying Results Results
Lucas Oil 150 Practice 1 Lineup Cumulative
ISM Raceway Practice 2 Pit Stalls Driver Points
Winner: #52-Stewart Friesen Owner Points
23 Fri Nov 15
Ford EcoBoost 200
Homestead-Miami Speedway