Skip to content
 Promo Image

2022 NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES RESULTS

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series schedule

Previous years: 2021 Results2020 Results2019 Results2018 Results2017 Results2016 Results2015 Results2014 Results2013 Results2012 Results2011 Results2010 Results2009 Results2008 Results2007 Results2006 Results

ALL results, lineups, and entry lists are in PDF format.


NextEra Energy 250

Fri., Feb 18 | Daytona International Speedway

Pole Sitter #66-Ty Majeski
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice 1
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200

Fri., March 4 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #18-Chandler Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

FR8 Auctions 200

Sat., March 9| Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #18-Chandler Smith
Race Winner #51-Corey Heim
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

XPEL 225

Sun., March 26| Circuit of the Americas

Pole Sitter #2-Sheldon Creed
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Blu-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 200

Thurs., April 7| Martinsville Speedway

Pole Sitter #38-Zane Smith
Race Winner #7-William Byron
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Pinty’s Dirt Truck Race

Sat., April 16| Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #54-Joey Logano
Race Winner #99-Ben Rhodes
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Race Lineups | Qualifying Results | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Race Results | Driver Points |Owner Points |Cumulative | Penalties

Dead On Tools 200

Fri., May 6| Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Drivers Points | Owners Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Heart of America 200

Sat., May 14 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

SpeedyCash.com 220

Sat., May 20| Texas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative| Penalties

NC Education Lottery 250

Fri., May 27| Charlotte Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points| Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Toyota 200 presented by CK Power

Sat., June 4 | World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Door Dash 250

Sat., June 11 Sonoma Raceway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Corn Belt 150 presented by Premier Chevy Dealers

Sat., June 18| Knoxville Raceway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup |Qualifying Lineups | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Rackley Racing 200

Fri., June 24 | Nashville Superspeedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

O’Reilly Auto Parts 150

Fri., July 9| Mid-Ohio

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CRC Brakleen 150

Sat., July 23 Pocono Raceway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results|Driver Points |Owner Points|Cumulative |Penalties

PLAYOFFS BEGIN

ROUND OF 10

TSport 200

Fri., July 29| Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results|Driver Points |Owner Points|Cumulative |Penalties

Toyota Care 250

Sat., Aug. 13 Richmond Raceway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

WISE Power 200

Fri., Sep. 9 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Driver Points after reset |Owner Point Standings | Owner Points after reset | Cumulative | Penalties

ROUND OF 8

UNOH 200

Thurs., Sep. 165| Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Driver Points after reset | Owner Points|Owner Points after reset | Cumulative | Penalties

Chevrolet Silverado 250

Sat., Oct 1| Talladega Superspeedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Drivers Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Baptist 200

Sat., Oct 22| Homestead-Miami Speedway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Drivers Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Lucas Oil 150

Fri., Nov. 5| Phoenix Raceway

Pole Sitter
Race Winner
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties