Skip to content
 Promo Image

2022 NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES RESULTS

2022 NASCAR Camping World Truck Series schedule

Previous years: 2021 Results2020 Results2019 Results2018 Results2017 Results2016 Results2015 Results2014 Results2013 Results2012 Results2011 Results2010 Results2009 Results2008 Results2007 Results2006 Results


NextEra Energy 250

Fri., Feb 18 | Daytona International Speedway

Pole Sitter #66-Ty Majeski
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice 1
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Qualifying Results | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Victoria’s Voice Foundation 200

Fri., March 4 | Las Vegas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #18-Chandler Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List| Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

FR8 Auctions 200

Sat., March 9| Atlanta Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #18-Chandler Smith
Race Winner #51-Corey Heim
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

XPEL 225

Sun., March 26| Circuit of the Americas

Pole Sitter #2-Sheldon Creed
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Blu-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 200

Thurs., April 7| Martinsville Speedway

Pole Sitter #38-Zane Smith
Race Winner #7-William Byron
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Pinty’s Dirt Truck Race

Sat., April 16| Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #54-Joey Logano
Race Winner #99-Ben Rhodes
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Race Lineups | Qualifying Results | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Race Results | Driver Points |Owner Points |Cumulative | Penalties

Dead On Tools 200

Fri., May 6| Darlington Raceway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Drivers Points | Owners Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Heart of America 200

Sat., May 14 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

SpeedyCash.com 220

Sat., May 20| Texas Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #52-Stewart Friesen
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative| Penalties

NC Education Lottery 250

Fri., May 27| Charlotte Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #66-Ty Majeski
Race Winner #41-Ross Chastain
Entry/Practice Entry List |Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup |Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points| Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Toyota 200 presented by CK Power

Sat., June 4 | World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway

Pole Sitter #51-Corey Heim
Race Winner #51-Corey Heim
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Door Dash 250

Sat., June 11 Sonoma Raceway

Pole Sitter #42-Carson Hocevar
Race Winner #51-Kyle Busch
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Clean Harbors 150 presented by Premier Chevy Dealers

Sat., June 18| Knoxville Raceway

Pole Sitter #19-Derek Kraus
Race Winner #17-Todd Gilliland
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice 1 | Practice 2
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Qualifying Race Lineups | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver PointsOwner Points | Cumulative| Penalties

Rackley Racing 200

Fri., June 24 | Nashville Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #17-Ryan Preece
Race Winner #17-Ryan Preece
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

O’Reilly Auto Parts 150

Fri., July 9| Mid-Ohio

Pole Sitter #51-Corey Heim
Race Winner #75-Parker Kligerman
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

CRC Brakleen 150

Sat., July 23 Pocono Raceway

Pole Sitter #38-Zane Smith
Race Winner #18-Chandler Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Qualifying Order | Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points |Reset Driver Points |Owner Points |Reset Owner Points | Cumulative |Penalties

PLAYOFFS BEGIN

ROUND OF 10

TSport 200

Fri., July 29| Lucas Oil Indianapolis Raceway Park

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #23-Grant Enfinger
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Driver Points |Owner Points| Cumulative |Penalties

Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation

Sat., Aug. 13 Richmond Raceway

Pole Sitter #66-Ty Majeski
Race Winner #18-Chandler Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Kansas Lottery 200

Fri., Sep. 9 | Kansas Speedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Driver Points after reset |Owner Point Standings | Owner Points after reset | Cumulative | Penalties

ROUND OF 8

UNOH 200

Thurs., Sep. 15| Bristol Motor Speedway

Pole Sitter #19-Derek Kraus
Race Winner #66-Ty Majeski
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties

Chevy Silverado 250

Sat., Oct 1| Talladega Superspeedway

Pole Sitter #4-John Hunter Nemechek
Race Winner #25-Matt DiBenedetto
Entry/Practice Entry List
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Drivers Points | Owner Points | Cumulative | Penalties

Baptist 200

Sat., Oct 22| Homestead-Miami Speedway

Pole Sitter #17-Ryan Preece
Race Winner #66-Ty Majeski
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results |Drivers Points |Driver Points after reset | Owner Points |Owner Points after reset |Cumulative | Penalties

CHAMPIONSHIP RACE

Lucas Oil 150

Fri., Nov. 5| Phoenix Raceway

Pole Sitter #38-Zane Smith
Race Winner #38-Zane Smith
Entry/Practice Entry List | Practice
Qual/Lineup Lineup | Pit Stalls
Race Results | Driver Points | Owner Points| Cumulative | Penalties